Montgomery County Fair Judging Results

Ag/Outdoor

July 20th, 2012 by Jim Field

2012 MONTGOMERY COUNTY FAIR SHEEP SHOW RESULTS

GRAND CHAMPION COMMERCIAL EWE—Kara Gillespie
RESERVE GRANBD CHAMPION COMMERCIAL EWE—Kylee Johnson

CHAMPION HOME RAISED MARKET LAMB—Karlee Fisher
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION MARKET LAMB—Karlee Fisher

CHAMPION HOME RAISED PEN OF THREE—Karlee Fisher
RESERVE CHAMPION PEN OF THREE RAISED—BreeAnn Fisher

CHAMPION PURCHASED PEN OF THREE—Noah Kammerer
RESERVE NCHAMPION PURCHASED PEN OF THREE—Kara Gillespie

GRAND CHAMPION PEN OF THREE LAMBS—Noah Kammerer
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION PEN OF THREE PURCHASED—Kara Gillespie
CHAMPION PURCHASED MARKET LAMB—Kara Gillespie
RESERVE CHAMPION PURCHASED MARKET LAMB—Alix Kammerer

GRAND CHAMPION MARKET LAMB—Kara Gillespie
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION MARKET LAMB—Alix Kammerer

GRAND CHAMPION RATE OF GAIN SHEEP—Jill Vanderhoof
RESERVE CHAMPION RATE OF GAIN SHEEP—Jill Vanderhoof

CHAMPION SENIOR SHOWMAN—Alix Kammerer\
CHAMPION JUNIOR/INTERMEDIATE SHOWMAN—Ben McClain
CHAPION OVERALL SHOWMAN—Alix Kammerer

2012 MONTGOMERY COUNTY FAIR RABBIT SHOW RESULTS

GRAND CHAMPION DOE AND LITTER—Mariah Lombard
RESERVE CHAMPION DOE AND LITTER—Tristan Wolfe

CHAMPION CALIFORNIA BUCK—Tristan Wolfe
RESERVE CHAMPION CALIFORNIA BUCK—Tristan Wolfe

CHAMPION DUTCH BUCK—Marcel Confer
RESERVE CHAMPION DUTCH BUCK—Marcel Confer

CHAMPION FLEMISH BUCK—Teigan Parker
RESERVE CHAMPION FLEMISH BUCK—Justin Bernard

CHAMPION HARLEQUIN BUCK—Hunter McMann

CHAMPION HOOLAND LOP BUCK—Mariah Lombard
RESERVE CHAMPION HOLLAND LOP BUCK—Justin Bernard

CHAMPION JERSEY WOOLY BUCK—Mariah Lombard
RESERVE CHAMPION JERSEY WOOLY BUCK—Mariah Lombard

CHAMPION MINI LOP BUCK—McKenzie Nissen

CHAMPION NEW ZEALLAND BUCK—Rochelle Sink

CHAMPION POLISH BUCK—Jessa Davis
RESERVE CHAMPION POLISH BUCK—Haley Woods

GRAND CHAMPION BUCK—Mariah Lombard
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION BUCK—McKenzie Nissen

CHAMPION CALIFORNIA DOE—Tristan Wolfe
RESERVE CHAMPION CALIFORNIA DOE—Tristan Wolfe

CHAMPION DUTCH DOE—Marcel Confer

CHAMPION FLEMISH DOE—Justin Bernard

CHAMPION HARLEQUIN DOE—Hunter McMann

CHAMPION MINIK REX DOE—Jessa Davis

CHAMPION NETHERLAND DOE—Teigan Parker

CHAMPION NEW ZEALAND DOE—Erin Sorensen
RESERVE CHAMPION NEW ZEALAND DOE—Justice Meyers

CHAMPION POLISH DOE—Mariah Lombard
RESERVE CHAMPION POLISH DOE—Carlee Culbertson

GRAND CHAMPION DOE—Justin Bernard
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION DOE—Mariah Lombard

GRAND CHAMPION BREEDING RABBIT—Justin Bernard
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION BREEDING RABBIT—Mariah Lombard

GRAND CHAMPION BREEDING PAIR—Tristan Wolfe
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION BREEDING PAIR—Marcel Confer

CHAMPION FRYER RABBIT—Kylie Pendleton
RESERVE CHAMPION FRYER RABBIT—Maddilyn Ballard

CHAMPION ROASTER RABBIT—Kylie Pendleton
RESERVE CHAMPION ROASTER RABBIT—Daniel Platt

GRAND CHAMPION MEAT RABBIT—Kylie Pendleton
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION MEAT RABBIT—Kylie Pendleton

CHAMPION PEN OF THREE FRYERS—Maddilyn Ballard
RESERVE CHAMPION PEN OF THREE FRYERS—Anika Wenstrand

CHAMPION PEN OF THREE ROASTERS—Heidi Vanderholm
RESERVE CHAMPION PEN OF THREE ROASTERS—Katie VanMeter

GRAND CHAMPION PEN OF THREE RABBITS—Maddilyn Ballard
RESERVE CHAMPION PEN OF THREE RABBITS—Anika Wenstrand

CHAMPION SENIOR SHOWMAN—Kylie Pendleton
CHAMPION JUNIOR/INTERMEDIATE SHOWMAN—Mariah Lombard
CHAMPION BEGINNER SHOWMAN—Julia Smith
CHAMPION OVERALL SHOWMAN—Kylie Pendleton

2012 MONTGOMERY COUNTY FAIR POULTRY SHOW RESULTS

CHAMPION EGG PRODUCTION INDIVIDUAL—Daniel Platt
RESERVE EGG PRODUCTION INDIVIDUAL—Andy Vial

CHAMPION EGG PRODUCTION PEN—Andy Vial
RESERVE EGG PRODUCTION PEN—Kyle Olson

CHAMPION AMERICAN HEN—Daniel Platt
RERVE AMERICAN HEN—Daniel Platt

CHAMPION ENGLISH HEN—Andy Vial

CHAMPION AMERICAN ROOSER—Daniel Platt
RESERVED CHAMNPION AMERICAN ROOSTER—Justin Bernard

GRAND CHAMPION STANARD CHICKEN—Daniel Platt
RESERVE CHAMPION STANDARD CHICKEN—Andy Vial

CHAMPION BREEDING CHICKEN PEN—Daniel Platt

CHAMPION BREEDING BANTAM GAME HEN—Kami Tibben
RESERVE CHAMPION BREEDING BANTAM GAME HEN—Ashley Bullington

CHAMPION BREEDING BANTAM SINGLE COMB CLEAN LEG—Sierra Fenn

CHAMPION BREEDING BANTAM HEN ROSE COMB CLEAN LEG—Sierra Fenn

CHAMPION BREEDING BANTAM GAME ROOSTER—Kami Tibben
RESERVE CHAMPION BANTAM GAME ROOSTER–    Kami Tibben

GRAND CHAMPION BANTAM—Sierra Fenn
RESERVE CHAMPION BANTAM—Sierra Fenn

CHAMPION BANTAM WEIGHT DUCK—Kami Tibben
RESERVE CHAMPION BANTAM WEIGHT DUCK—Justin Bernard

CHAMPION HEAVY WEIGHT DRAKE DUCK—Kyle Olson
RESERVE CHAMPION HEAVY WEIGHT DRAKE DUCK—Andy Vial

CHAMPION LIGHT WEIGHT DRAKE DUCK—Justin Bernard

GRAND CHAMPION BREEDING DUCK—Kyle Olson
REESERVE CHAMPION BREEDING DUCK—Kami Tibben

CHAMPION BREEDING DUCK PEN—Justin Bernard

CHAMPION BROILER INDIVIDUAL—Jonathon Sands
RESERVE CHAMPION BROILER INDIVIDUAL—Emma Bullington

CHAMPION ROASTER INDIVIDUAL—Jill Vanderhoof
RESERVE CHAMPION INDIVIDUAL—Wyatt Bailey

GRAND CHAMPION MEAT CHICKEN—Jill Vanderhoof
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION MEAT CHICKEN—Wyatt Bailey

CHAMPION MEAT DUCK INDIVIDUAL—Kyle Olson
RESERVE CHAMPION MEAT DUCK INDIVIDUAL—Andy Vial

CHAMPION MEAT TURKEY—Jessa Davis
RESERVE CHAMPION MEAT TURKEY—Jessa Davis

CHAMPION MEAT PRODUCTION CHICKEN BROILER PEN—Emma Bullington
RESERVE CHAMPION MEAT PRODUCTION CHICKEN BROILER PEN—Abbie Bullington

CHAMPION MEAT PRODUCTION CHICKEN ROASTER PEN—Grant Vrba
RESERVE CHAMPION MEAT PRODUCTION RIASTER PEN—Scott Vanderhoof

GRAND CHAMPION CHICKEN PEN—Grant Vrba
RESERVE CHAMPION CHICKEN PEN—Scott Vanderhoof

GRAND CHAMPION DUCK PEN—Kyle Olson
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION DUCK PEN—Andy Vial

GRAND CHAMPION TURKEY PEN—Jessa Davis