Boys/Girls All-State Golf Teams

Sports

June 11th, 2012 by Jim Field

2011-2012

CLASS 4-A BOYS

1st team

Jeff Swegle

10 West Des Moines Valley
Kurt Martin 12 Ames
Connor Peck 12 Ankeny
Matt Walker 9 Ottumwa
Cody Bell 12 Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Andrew Huseman 10 Ankeny
Carson Hillery 12 Dubuque Hempstead
Broc Everett 11 West Des Moines Valley
Colin Pearson 12 Ft Dodge
Ben Wollam 12 Marshalltown

 

2nd team

Dustin Atkinson

11 Ames
Tomas Gouveia 12 West Des Moines Valley
Jack Gradoville 10 West Des Moines Dowling
Christian Archer 12 Ottumwa
Mike Woofter 11 Waukee
Taylor Rittman 12 Ankeny
Grant Smith 11 Johnston
Jon Calhoun 11 West Des Moines Dowling
Grant Campbell 11 Waukee
Josh Anderson 12 Muscatine

CLASS 3-A BOYS

1st team
Lucas Boyd 12 Pella
Alex Moorman 9 Centerville
Nick Nelson 12 Decorah
Carson Whittington 10 Creston
John Brai 12 Storm Lake
Maynard Newhouse 12 Decorah
Zach Hammerberg 12 ADM
Sam Lewey 12 Decorah
Ryan Gutz 11 Storm Lake
Nico Costa 12 Anamosa

 

2nd team
Davis Lowenberg 12 Fairfield
Ryan Palser 12 Creston
Brad Christensen 12 Carroll
Drew Slings 11 Williamsburg
Luke Monson 12 Clear Lake
Alex Thode 12 Washington
Ryan Christy 11 MOC Floyd Valley
Chris Grether 12 Algona
Matt Mummelthei 12 Waverly-Shell Rock
Nathan Molstead 12 Charles City

CLASS 2-A BOYS

1st team
Hunter Van Veen 11 PCM
Brian Krehbiel 12 Central Lee
Jack Conway 11 Waterloo Columbus
Zach Mason 10 East Sac County
Mitch Maiers 12 Columbus Catholic
Jaden Holton 12 Alta-Aurelia
Shaan Desai 12 South O’Brien
Andrew Huff 12 Waterloo Columbus
Matt Gute 12 Carroll Kuemper
Brian Schreck 12 Carroll Kuemper
2nd team
Trevor Ullestad 10 South Hamilton
Tanner Ludwig 12 Carroll Kuemper
Chance Maiers 11 Dyersville Beckman
Braxton Risetter 10 South Hamilton
Dakota Miller 11 OA-BCIG
Sean Cavanaugh 11 Waterloo Columbus
Chris Sturdivant 11 Des Moines Christian
Luke Knutson 12 Jesup
Logan Van Veen 12 PCM
Devon Woody 10 PCM

CLASS 1-A BOYS

1st team
Eric Krull 11 North Iowa
Nathan Kyle 12 Harris-Lake Park
Brad Bailey 12 Treynor
Carson Barron 12 Don Bosco
Levi Fink 12 Valley Community
Matt Juilfs 11 Newell-Fonda
Logan Baburek 12 Belle Plaine
Carson Bruess 12 Turkey Valley
Kevin Trobaugh 12 Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Kane Pedersen 12 Newell-Fonda
2nd team
Jason Vander Kooi 11 Hinton
Mitch Hulshof 11 West Sioux
Todd Schmidt 12 AHST
Cole Chapin 12 Treynor
Craig Brown 12 Hinton
Cole Johnston 10 Hinton
Michael Bylund 12 Audubon
Jacob Smoldt 11 Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Darrin Kingery 12 Rockford
Ryan Gembler 9 Harris-Lake Park

CLASS 4-A GIRLS

1st team
Megan Furnish 12 Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Payton Minear 11 Waukee
Anna Cullinan 11 Pleasant Valley
Rochelle Beardsley 11 Western Dubuque
Allison Rollinger 11 Cedar Falls
Taylor Roberts 12 Cedar Falls
Kelsy Shay 10 Waukee
Megan Brewer 11 Cedar Falls
Carlee Oakley 12 Sioux City North
Brittany Best 11 Waukee
2nd team
Sarah Splittgerber 11 West Des Moines Dowling
Ali Lindo 11 Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Jasmine Wyzgowski 10 Waukee
Madison Voss 12 Ankeny
Dani Duerschmidt 10 West Des Moines Valley
Hannah Hagerty 11 Cedar Falls
Jalyn Briley 12 Ames
Sammy Olson 11 West Des Moines Dowling
Coltyn Hunter 11 Indianola
Whitney Dostal 10 Ottumwa

CLASS 3-A GIRLS

1st team
Jessie Sindlinger 11 Charles City
Amy Ihm 12 Dubuque Wahlert
Taylor Van Dyk 12 South Tama
Paige Van Dyk 10 South Tama
Meg Monson 12 Clear Lake
Megan Joerger 10 Charles City
Emily Elliott 12 Grinnell
Abby Threlkeld 12 Washington
Mackenzie Black 11 Independence
Amanda Hintz 11 Grinnell
2nd team
Natalie Booton 12 Mount Pleasant
Molly McDonough 12 Decorah
Malorie Fischels 11 Clear Lake
Samantha Ramsey 11 Grinnell
Brooke Fletcher 10 Atlantic
Sara Pettitt 12 Carroll
Taylor Berger 12 Clear Lake
Shelby Townsend 11 Perry
Emily Zehr 12 Washington
Megan Ticknor 12 ADM

CLASS 2-A GIRLS

1st team
Ellie Ament 12 Dyersville Beckman
Chantel Eicher 12 East Marshall
Morgan Naberhaus 10 Carroll Kuemper
Brooke Klostermann 9 Dyersville Beckman
Hannah Thompson 11 Monticello
Erin Rasmussen 12 OABCIG
Katie Barbee 11 Des Moines Christian
Stephanie Coghlan 12 Dyersville Beckman
Mackenzie Noble 11 Wapello
Cassisy Boe 11 Waterloo Columbus
2nd team
Ciarah Schlader 12 Iowa City Regina
Tessa Swacker 11 Waterloo Columbus
Aspen Lynch 11 Cascade
Mackenzie Coyle 12 Cascade
Andrea Hodgson 12 Colfax-Mingo
Mara Masching 10 Carroll Kuemper
Taylor Gardner 11 Missouri Valley
Sarah McMichael 9 Nashua-Plainfield
Kelsi Snyder 11 Alta-Aurelia
Emily Fishcer 12 Wapello

CLASS 1-A GIRLS

1st team
Victoria Grasso 12 Ankeny Christian
Alexa Capesius 10 Algona Garrigan
Sheridan Berte 12 Algona Garrigan
Katie Clausen 12 Hinton
Jenna Hansen 12 HLV
Ashley Jahner 11 Pleasantville
Katie Schachterle 12 AGWSR
Haley Foehlich 11 Algona Garrigan
Susie Bylund 10 Audubon
Taylor Tanner 10 HLV
2nd team
Chelsea Gryp 12 HLV
Hillary Samo 10 Grundy Center
Jodi Schott 11 Valley Community
Rebecca Richter 11 Algona Garrigan
Baylie Wrage 11 Grundy Center
Josie McMartin 9 Grundy Center
Morgan Marsh 12 Pleasantville
Charlee Vanderpool 12 Pleasantville
Ali Kallsen 11 Hinton
Tori Bishop 10 Hinton