2012 State Track Final Team Scores

Sports

May 19th, 2012 by Chris Parks

Girls 1A

    1) Griswold                    51        2) West Hancock               41
    3) N Linn, TM                  34        4) Clayton Ridge              33
    5) Manson NW Web               31        6) Earlham                    28
    6) Belle Plaine                28        8.) Woodward-Grangr            27
    9) NUH, CF                     26       10) Treynor                    24
   11) Corning                     23       12) WB-Mallard                 22
   13) Gehlen Cath, L              21       14) Saint Ansgar               19
   14) Martndsl-StMarys            19       16) Bishop Garrigan            18
   16) Cent Lyon, RR               18       18) Danville                   16
   18) Woodbine                    16       20) Winfield-Mt. U             15
   20) North Butler                15       20) Hinton                     15
   23) Guthrie Center              12       23) George-Little Rk           12
   23) Audubon                     12       23) Starmont                   12
   27) Charter Oak-Ute             10       27) Van Meter                  10
   29) Moravia                      9       30) Clarksville                 8
   30) Sibley-Ocheyedan             8       30) A-H-S-T, A                  8
   30) Lone Tree                    8       34) Newell-Fonda                7
   34) N Tama, Traer                7       36) N Mahaska, NS               6
   37) Pocahon Area                 5       37) Remsen-Union                5
   37) Central City                 5       37) Valley Commu                5
   37) Villisca                     5       42) Grundy Center               4
   42) Highland, R                  4       42) Madrid                      4
   42) Ventura                      4       46) Maharishi, F                3
   46) Murray                       3       46) Lake Mills                  3
   46) Fremont-Mills                3       46) Edgewd-Colesburg            3
   51) West Central, M              2       51) HM-Sanborn                  2
   51) CAL, Latimer                 2       54) St. Mary's, R               1.50
   54) Lawton-Bronson               1.50    56) Kee, Lansing                1
   56) Iowa Valley, M               1       56) B-G-M, Brook                1
   56) Turkey Val, JJ               1

Girls 2A

    1) Cascade, WD                 82        2) W Christ, Hull             62
    3) Hudson                      50.50     4) West Branch                38
    5) Jesup                       37        6) West Fork, S               35
    7) I-35, Truro                 28        8.) Monticello                 27
    9) Gilbert                     26       10) Columbus, CJ               24
   10) W Marshall, SC              24       12) Eddyvl-Blakesbg            19
   13) South Hardin                17       14) West Liberty               16.50
   15) DSM Christian               15       16) Applntn-Parksbg            14
   16) Forest City                 14       18) Clarke, O                  12
   18) Dike-NH                     12       18) Mediapolis                 12
   21) S Winn, Calmar              10       22) Davis County, B             9
   23) Eagle Grove                  8       23) Jefferson-Scran             8
   23) Beckman, D                   8       23) Pella Christian             8
   23) Wapsie Val, F                8       23) IKM-Manning                 8
   23) Northeast, GL                8       30) N Fayette, WU               7
   30) KP-WC                        7       30) North Polk, A               7
   30) Denver                       7       34) Garner-Hayfield             6
   34) Durant                       6       34) PCM, Monroe                 6
   37) Cherokee, Wash               5       37) Tri-Center, N               5
   37) Sumner-Fredrksbg             5       40) OA-BCIG                     4
   40) Bellevue/Marqtte             4       40) Sheldon                     4
   40) E Marshall, L                4       40) Mid-Prairie, W              4
   45) Unity Chrst, OC              3       45) Prairie Val, G              3
   45) Cent Decatur, L              3       45) Nashua-Plainfld             3
   49) Sioux Ctrl, SR               2       49) Tipton                      2
   51) Roland-Story                 1       51) Hampton-Dumont              1
   51) Camanche                     1

Girls 3A

    1) Wahlert, Dub                90        2) Assumption                 80
    3) Solon                       59        4) MOC-FV                     46
    5) Waverly-SR                  42        6) Mt Pleasant                37
    7) DC-Grimes                   34        8.) Pella                      32
    9) Harlan                      27.50    10) Decorah                    24
   11) Fairfield                   23       11) Spencer                    23
   13) Creston                     18       14) Williamsburg               17
   15) Maquoketa                   15.50    16) W Delaware                 15
   17) Anamosa                     14       18) Mt Vernon/Lisbon           12
   18) Bishop Heelan               12       20) Oskaloosa                  11
   20) Carlisle                    11       22) Clear Crk-Amana            10
   22) Fort Madison                10       24) New Hampton                 8
   24) Webster City                 8       24) Centerville                 8
   27) Benton, VH                   7       28) Epworth, WD                 5
   29) Ia Falls-Alden               4       29) Atlantic                    4
   29) Storm Lake                   4       32) Crestwood                   3
   32) Washington                   3       32) Carroll                     3
   32) Algona                       3       32) LeMars                      3
   32) Glenwood                     3       32) A-D-M, Adel                 3
   39) Center Point                 2       39) Norwalk                     2
   39) Union, LaPorte C             2       42) Spirit Lake Park            1
   42) Marion                       1       42) Oelwein                     1

Girls 4A

    1) Waukee                      82        2) Dowling C, WDM             69.50
    3) Urbandale                   66        4) Valley, WDM                58
    5) Bettendorf                  44        6) DSM, Roosevelt             40
    6) IC, City High               40        8.) IC, West                   37
    9) Cedar Falls                 34       10) DVPT, Central              33
   11) Pleasant Valley             30       12) DVPT, North                27
   13) Ames                        26       14) CR Jefferson               25
   15) Ankeny                      23       16) Clinton                    20
   17) CR Washington               15       18) Indianola                  11
   18) DUB Senior                  11       20) Muscatine                   8
   21) SE Polk                      6       22) CR Kennedy                  5
   22) Prairie, CR                  5       24) Johnston                    4.50
   25) Linn-Mar                     4       26) Newton                      3
   26) SC, East                     3       26) Marshalltown                3
   29) Xavier, CR                   2       29) Mason City                  2
   31) WAT West                     1       31) DVPT, West                  1
   31) CB, T Jefferson              1

Boys 1A

    1) Manson NW Web               53        2) Earlham                    41
    3) Lisbon                      39        4) Riverside, O               34
    5) Madrid                      31        6) Pekin                      29
    7) St. Albert, CB              27        8.) Treynor                    25
    9) Tripoli                     23       10) East Mills                 22
   10) W Lyon, Inwood              22       12) Sibley-Ocheyedan           20
   13) Lynnville-Sully             19       13) Tri County, T              19
   15) Grundy Center               17       16) Springville                16
   17) Clayton Ridge               15       17) Clay Central               15
   19) Turkey Val, JJ              13       19) Gehlen Cath, L             13
   19) N Mahaska, NS               13       22) A-H-S-T, A                 12
   22) AGWSR                       12       24) Saint Ansgar               11
   24) West Hancock                11       26) Colo-Nesco                 10
   27) Mount Ayr                    9       27) Van Meter                   9
   29) Martndsl-StMarys             8       30) NE Hamilton, B              7
   30) Lawton-Bronson               7       30) Nishnabotna                 7
   30) Fremont-Mills                7       34) Guthrie Center              6
   34) Sidney                       6       36) Preston                     5
   36) EHK-Exira                    5       36) Hinton                      5
   36) GMG, Garwin                  5       40) Adair-Casey                 4
   40) WB-Mallard                   4       40) E Buchanan, W               4
   40) River Valley, C              4       40) Newman Catholic             4
   40) NUH, CF                      4       40) Logan-Magnolia              4
   47) CAM, Anita                   3       47) Stanton                     3
   49) Pocahon Area                 2       49) North Butler                2
   49) Ventura                      2       52) Keota                       1
   52) Don Bosco, G                 1       52) HLV, Victor                 1
   52) South O'Brien, P             1       52) Gladbrk-Reinbk              1
   52) East Greene, GJ              1       52) Boyer Valley                1
   52) CAL, Latimer                 1

Boys 2A

    1) W Marshall, SC              48        2) St. Edmond, FD             38
    2) Mt Vernon                   38        4) KP-WC                      36
    5) Monticello                  34        6) Beckman, D                 33
    7) PCM, Monroe                 28        7) CMB, Baxter                28
    9) Wapello                     26       10) Okoboji, Milford           25
   11) Unity Chrst, OC             24       12) Gilbert                    22
   13) Mediapolis                  21       14) Wapsie Val, F              19
   14) West Branch                 19       16) Regina, IC                 18
   17) Clarion-Goldfd              17       18) S Hamilton, J              16
   18) West Liberty                16       20) Sioux Ctrl, SR             15
   20) Cascade, WD                 15       22) Louisa-Musc                12
   23) Durant                      11       23) Dike-NH                    11
   23) Hudson                      11       26) DSM Christian              10
   26) Northeast, GL               10       28) West Fork, S                9
   29) Mid-Prairie, W               8       30) IKM-Manning                 7
   30) Forest City                  7       30) Clarke, O                   7
   33) S Winn, Calmar               6       34) Columbus, CJ                5
   34) Ridge View                   5       34) Colfax-Mingo                5
   34) Applntn-Parksbg              5       34) Cherokee, Wash              5
   39) Ogden                        4       39) BCLUW                       4
   39) W Christ, Hull               4       42) MFL MarMac                  3
   43) Pella Christian              2       43) Maple Valley-A-O            2
   43) North Polk, A                2       43) Emmetsburg                  2
   43) Bellevue                     2       43) I-35, Truro                 2
   49) Kuemper Cath                 1       49) Jefferson-Scran             1
   49) Garner-Hayfield              1       49) Camanche                    1
   49) South Cent Cal               1

Boys 3A

    1) Decorah                     65        2) Webster City               48.33
    3) Spirit Lake Park            45        4) Marion                     44
    5) Fort Madison                40        6) Pella                      36
    7) Glenwood                    29        7) Central Clinton            29
    9) Centerville                 28       10) Waverly-SR                 27
   11) Bishop Heelan               25       12) MOC-FV                     23
   13) Knoxville                   20       14) Atlantic                   19
   15) Solon                       18       16) Mt Pleasant                17
   17) Ia Falls-Alden              16       18) Epworth, WD                14
   19) Creston                     12       20) Grinnell                   11
   20) Oelwein                     11       22) Harlan                     10
   22) SB-Luton                    10       22) Union, LaPorte C           10
   25) Algona                       9       26) Storm Lake                  8
   26) Norwalk                      8       26) Charles City                8
   26) Clear Lake                   8       30) Wahlert, Dub                6
   30) Oskaloosa                    6       30) Clear Crk-Amana             6
   33) Benton, VH                   5       33) Keokuk                      5
   35) Fairfield                    4       35) Spencer                     4
   37) Maquoketa                    3       37) S Tama Cty, Tama            3
   39) Perry                        2       39) A-D-M, Adel                 2
   39) New Hampton                  2       39) Bond-Farrar                 2
   43) DC-Grimes                    1       43) LeMars                      1
   43) Humboldt                     1       46) Vinton-Shellbrg             0.33
   46) Washington                   0.33

Boys 4A

    1) IC, West                    75        2) Cedar Falls                49.50
    3) Dowling C, WDM              42        4) CR Washington              39   
    5) IC, City High               38.50     6) Valley, WDM                31   
    6) Bettendorf                  31        8.) Linn-Mar                   29   
    9) Waukee                      26       10) Xavier, CR                 25   
   11) SC, West                    24       12) Prairie, CR                23   
   13) Indianola                   21       13) SE Polk                    21   
   15) DSM Lincoln                 19       16) Pleasant Valley            17.50
   17) DUB Senior                  16       18) Ames                       14   
   18) Newton                      14       18) WAT West                   14   
   21) Urbandale                   13       21) North Scott                13   
   21) Johnston                    13       24) DVPT, Central              12   
   25) Marshalltown                10       25) DVPT, North                10   
   25) Burlington                  10       28) CR Jefferson                7   
   29) DSM, East                    6       29) Mason City                  6   
   31) DUB Hempstead                5.50    32) CR Kennedy                  5   
   32) DSM, Roosevelt               5       34) Clinton                     4   
   35) Ottumwa                      3       35) CB, A Lincoln               3   
   37) DVPT, West                   2       37) Boone                       2   
   39) Fort Dodge                   1