2012 State Track Day 2 Girls Results Final

Sports

May 18th, 2012 by Chris Parks

Distance Medley 3A

10th Creston                                             4:19.60
1) Bolinger, Audrey 12             2) Downing, Chelcee 10
3) Briley, Katlin 12                     4) Hudson, Taylor 11
12th Harlan                                              4:20.82
1) Havick, Hannah 10               2) Larsen, Lauren 11
3) Kloewer, Ashley 12              4) Kuhl, Bailey 10

400 Meter Hurdles 2A

14th Nielsen, Sydney           09 Shenandoah             1:10.33
19th VanderSloot, Morgan       12 OA-BCIG                1:11.50
22nd McAllister, Bailey        10 Panorama, Panora            1:12.91

400 Meter Hurdles 3A

1st Bolinger, Audrey          12 Creston                1:03.70   10
6th Trecker, Katey            10 Carroll                1:07.26    3
7th Knudsen, Katrina          12 Harlan                 1:07.46    2
12th Fisher, Lexi             12 Glenwood               1:08.41

4×200 Meter Relay Finals 2A

19th OA-BCIG                                             1:49.84
1) Cates, Mallory 11               2) Boger, Jensen 10
3) Petersen, Lexie 09              4) Hemer, Madison 09

4×200 Meter Relay Finals 3A

7th Harlan                                              1:46.80    2
1) Jacobsen, Shelbie 12            2) Evers, Mikayla 09
3) Craig, Kassidy 09               4) Feldman, Jess 11
10th Denison-Schleswig                                     1:47.47
1) Beeck, Alexa 12                 2) VanNess, Chelsey 11
3) Rihner, Alyssa 11               4) Kallo, Jay 11
15th Glenwood                                            1:48.59
1) Magnussen, Courtney 09          2) Caudill, Kecia 10
3) Cooper, Carlie 10               4) Webster, Chelsea 10

100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 2A

12th Mosher, Abbie             12 Kuemper Cath             16.43  -1.8

100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 3A

16th Liparoto, Mercedes        12 Glenwood                 16.86  -2.4
23rd Trecker, Katey            10 Carroll                  17.33  -2.4

Discus 2A

5th Blake, Kaylee             11 IKM-Manning             129-06     39.47m   4
125-06  115-00  FOUL  123-04  114-10  129-06
17th Monson, Courtney          10 IKM-Manning             111-03     33.90m
105-10  111-03  110-09
19th Lane, Shelby              09 Panorama, P             109-00     33.22m
109-00  103-07  108-06

Shot Put 3A

15th Kruse, Cassie             11 Glenwood              36-00.25     10.97m
36-00.25  FOUL  FOUL
23rd Janning, Lauren           10 Carroll               32-05.50      9.89m
31-01.25  32-05.50  31-08

4×100 Meter Relay Prelims 2A

20th OA-BCIG                                               52.61
1) Wunschel, Shania 10             2) Teut, Mackenzie 11
3) Cates, Mariah 11                4) Hemer, Madison 09

4×100 Meter Relay Prelims 3A

5th Glenwood                                              50.83q
1) Ostrander, Reiny 10             2) Caudill, Kecia 10
3) Salerno, Sarah 10               4) Magnussen, Courtney 09
12th Denison-Schleswig                                       51.63
1) Lickteig, Taylor 12             2) VanNess, Chelsey 11
3) Rihner, Alyssa 11               4) Kallo, Jay 11
16th Carroll                                               51.80  51.792
1) Janning, Lauren 10              2) Trecker, Katey 10
3) Pauk, Jenny 12                  4) Meiners, Ali 11
22nd Harlan                                                52.42
1) Craig, Kassidy 09               2) Knudsen, Katrina 12
3) Havick, Hannah 10               4) Baughman, Dena 11

4×400 Meter Relay Prelims 2A

8th Tri-Center, Neola                                       4:09.69q
1) Witt, Kari 10                   2) Baatz, Emily 11
3) Paulson, Nikki 10               4) Mumm, Michelle 10

4×400 Meter Relay Prelims 3A

5th Harlan                                              4:05.80q
1) Evers, Mikayla 09               2) Jacobsen, Shelbie 12
3) Kloewer, Ashley 12              4) Feldman, Jess 11
6th Creston                                             4:05.98q
1) Briley, Katlin 12               2) Hudson, Taylor 11
3) Maitlen, Brianna 11             4) Bolinger, Audrey 12

Long Jump 3A

6th Maitlen, Brianna          11 Creston               16-01.25   NWI     4.90m   3
FOUL      FOUL      16-01.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      15-10.75(NWI)
15th Meiners, Ali              11 Carroll               15-03.50   NWI     4.66m
15-03.50(NWI) 14-11(NWI) 14-03.25(NWI)
21st Salerno, Sarah            10 Glenwood              14-08.00   NWI     4.47m
13-07.50(NWI) 14-08(NWI) 14-01(NWI)

High Jump 2A

20th  Petersen, Lexie    09 OA-BCIG    J4-10.00   1.47m
22nd Nepper, Ashley    10 IKM-Manning  4-08.00  1.42m

——————————————————————

Distance Medley 1A

3rd Woodbine                                            4:19.45    6
1) Pulscher, Kaitlyn 11            2) Royer, Justina 12
3) Hackman, Paige 10               4) Hall, Shelby 12
4th Guthrie Center                                      4:19.63    5
1) Wilson, Hayley 12               2) Meier, Breanne 12
3) Bailey, Keisha 12               4) Courtney, Leah 12
18th Griswold                                            4:30.76
1) Huerta, Trisha 10               2) Freund, Justine 10
3) Backhaus, Larissa 11            4) Sindt, Jordyn 12
22nd Corning                                             4:34.02
1) Longabaugh, Amber 12            2) Maynes, Sydney 10
3) Shuler, Steph 10                4) Shepherd, Tiffany 11
24th St. Albert, CB                                      4:37.78
1) Wettengel, Alli 09              2) Munger, Matti 09
3) Ferguson, Kylie 10              4) Stephany, Krisann 09

Distance Medley 4A

18th CB, A Lincoln                                       4:22.68
1) Nee, Jessica 12                 2) Holman, Peyton 11
3) Christensen, Hannah 12          4) Snipes, Amanda 12

400 Meter Hurdles 1A

2nd Topham, Rebekah           09 Griswold               1:05.11    8
3rd Rath, Chaley              11 Treynor                1:05.49    6
19th Hull, Nisha               12 Boyer Valley           1:09.58
20th Peterson, Paige           12 Stanton                1:10.50
21st Mulder, Anna              10 Adair-Casey            1:10.66

Shot Put 4A

13th Brown, Tricia             12 CB, T Jefferson       34-07.75     10.56m
31-09.50  30-03  34-07.75
18th Olson, Dusty              12 CB, T Jefferson      J34-02.50     10.42m
34-02.50  FOUL  33-10.75
21st Mitchell, Alexis          09 Lewis Central         32-05.75      9.89m
30-02.50  31-07  32-05.75

Discus 1A

9th Volkens, Paige            11 Treynor                 109-08     33.42m
109-08  96-10  102-09
10th Dobernecker, Nicole       12 Charter Oak-Ute         109-07     33.40m
101-10  104-03  109-07
15th Palmer, Marie             09 Corning                 101-11     31.06m
101-11  78-10  89-02
18th Andersen, Meagan          10 Woodbine                 98-01     29.89m
73-08  98-01  90-07
21st Howell, Candice           10 Griswold                 93-05     28.47m
92-09  93-05  FOUL
22nd Charbonneau, Carrie       11 Logan-Magnolia           92-10     28.29m
FOUL  FOUL  92-10

4×200 Meter Relay 1A

3rd A-H-S-T, A                                          1:47.82    6
1) Kardell, Courtney 12            2) Bird, Shayla 09
3) Baggett, Taylor 12              4) Schueman, Johnni 12
15th Treynor                                             1:51.05
1) Achenbach, Hayley 10            2) Rogers, Lexis 11
3) Kulesa, Brittany 12             4) Cooper, Chelsea 11
23rd Villisca                                            1:52.80
1) Haer, Morganne 11               2) King, Jenny 11
3) Berggren, Lilly 12              4) Schaaf, Sheri 12
– Boyer Valley                                             DQ
1) Hull, Nisha 12                  2) Brosamle, Kortney 11
3) Block, Codi 12                  4) Kroll, Melissa 12

100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 1A

4th Rath, Chaley              11 Treynor                  16.09q -1.7
5th Vokt, Lacey               12 Audubon                  16.15q -1.7
12th Subbert, Carmen           10 Stanton                  16.51  -2.3

100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 4A

24th Mundt, Jordan             12 CB, T Jefferson          17.15  -2.9

4×100 Meter Relay Prelims 1A

3rd Audubon                                               51.25q
1) Johnston, Carly 09              2) Konkler, Emma 10
3) Nelsen, Emily 11                4) Vokt, Lacey 12
9th EHK-Exira                                             51.73  51.723
1) Wilkenfeld, Payton 12           2) Neville, Jennifer 09
3) Kautz, Jessica 11               4) Parker, Sydney 10
13th A-H-S-T, A                                            51.90
1) Kardell, Courtney 12            2) Bird, Shayla 09
3) Baggett, Taylor 12              4) Schueman, Johnni 12
17th Stanton                                               52.43
1) Taylor, Avery 10                2) Peterson, Paige 12
3) Stephens, Dana 12               4) Subbert, Carmen 10
20th Corning                                               52.95
1) Gaule, Taylor 10                2) Longabaugh, Amber 12
3) Damewood, Caitlyn 10            4) Stroud, Caitlyn 12

4×400 Meter Relay Prelims 1A

9th Griswold                                            4:11.51
1) Huerta, Trisha 10               2) Freund, Justine 10
3) Sindt, Jordyn 12                4) Backhaus, Larissa 11
14th Treynor                                             4:14.32
1) Hempel, Laura 09                2) Rogers, Lexis 11
3) Kulesa, Brittany 12             4) Hiebner, Justine 12
23rd St. Albert, CB                                      4:21.93
1) Stephany, Krisann 09            2) Ferguson, Kylie 10
3) Wettengel, Alli 09              4) Faurot, Mary 12

High Jump 1A

1st Rath, Chaley              11 Treynor                5-08.25*     1.73m  10 **New 1A Record, Beat previous record of 5-08    set in 2004 by Jenni Elbert of Laurens-Marathon**
6th Hurley, Kelsey            09 Fremont-Mills         J5-02.00      1.57m   3
12th Meis, Nevada              11 St. Albert, CB        J5-00.00      1.52m
20th Gilbert, Ashley           11 Nishnabotna            4-08.00      1.42m

Long Jump 4A

12th Pal, Nyachan              12 CB, T Jefferson      J16-04.50   NWI     4.99m
15-06.75(NWI) 16-04.50(NWI) FOUL