2012 State Track Day 2 Boys Results Final

Sports

May 18th, 2012 by Chris Parks

Boys Results Day 2

400M Hurdles 3A

2nd Jones, Derek 11 Glenwood 53.36 8
17th Lambertz, Josh 12 Carroll 56.25
19th Clayton, Conner 10 Harlan 56.59

4×200 Meter Relay 2A

10th OA-BCIG                                             1:32.60
1) Westphal, Quinn 11              2) Maass, Jeremy 12
3) Rosemeyer, Royce 11             4) Ryen, Trever 11
11th Shenandoah                                          1:32.62
1) Racine, Joe 11                  2) Rendon, Hector 12
3) Kroepel, Sam 10                 4) Moore, Damian 12

4×200 Meter Relay 3A

22nd Harlan                                              1:34.22
1) Foss, Joey 11                   2) Bruck, Isaac 12
3) Evers, Matt 11                  4) Bruck, Ben 12
23rd Glenwood                                            1:34.67
1) Smith, Spencer 10               2) Turner, Rhett 12
3) Jameson, Sam 11                 4) May, Grant 11
High Jump 2A

2nd  Tank, Robert              12 IKM-Manning           J6-04.00      1.93m   7
10th Rupiper, Chase            10 Kuemper Cath           6-00.00      1.82m
17th O’Connell, Tyler          12 Maple Valley-A-O       5-10.00      1.77m
20th Bix, Noah                 10 Clarinda              J5-10.00      1.77m

Long Jump 3A

1st May, Grant                11 Glenwood              22-00.00   NWI     6.70m  10
21-11.25(NWI) 21-09.25(NWI) 22-00(NWI) 21-08.25(NWI) FOUL      21-10.75(NWI)
3rd Markham, Sam              11 Atlantic              21-11.00   NWI     6.68m   6
21-11(NWI) 21-04(NWI) 21-02.75(NWI) 21-02.50(NWI) 21-04.25(NWI) 21-06.75(NWI)
17th Douma, Brady              11 Glenwood              19-10.50   NWI     6.05m
FOUL      19-10.50(NWI) 19-02.50(NWI)
19th Bieker, Jeremiah          10 Harlan                19-07.75   NWI     5.98m
FOUL      19-07.75(NWI) 18-04.50(NWI)

110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 2A

8th Weers, Logan              11 Clarke, O                15.28q -1.6
9th Stansbury, Jared          12 Clarinda                 15.34  -1.6
17th Konsor, Austin            10 Underwood               16.12  -3.2
22nd Spiegel, Ryan             11 Underwood               16.55  -1.6

110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 3A

4th Hess, Austin              11 Harlan                   15.18q -1.5
14th Bowden, Mitch            11 Glenwood                 15.91  -1.5

Shot Put 3A

6th Hovey, Tyler              12 Atlantic              52-08.00     16.05m   3
52-04.50  52-08  52-04  FOUL  51-00.50  FOUL
8th Giesting, Clayton         12 Glenwood              50-02.00     15.29m   1
49-09.75  50-02  FOUL  48-09.25  FOUL  FOUL
13th Bevins, Collin            12 Creston               48-06.75     14.80m
FOUL  45-11.50  48-06.75
– Brummer, Joe              12 Harlan                    FOUL
FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Distance Medley 3A

9th Glenwood                                            3:37.69
1) Fuller, James 09                2) Turner, Rhett 12
3) Jones, Derek 11                 4) Abrams, Mark 12
16th Atlantic                                            3:43.27
1) Westering, Ethan 12             2) McDermott, Ryan 12
3) Auerbach, Jake 11               4) Esbeck, Blake 12

4×100 Meter Relay Prelims 2A

13th OA-BCIG                                               44.68
1) Westphal, Quinn 11              2) Riessen, Cory 12
3) Maass, Jeremy 12                4) Ryen, Trever 11
21st Shenandoah                                            45.30
1) Tacker, Jacob 12                2) Moore, Damian 12
3) Kroepel, Sam 10                 4) Racine, Joe 11

4×100 Meter Relay Prelims 3A

20th Glenwood                                              45.22
1) May, Grant 11                   2) Henderson, Levi 12
3) Jameson, Sam 11                 4) Turner, Rhett 12
22nd Harlan                                                45.85
1) Hess, Austin 11                 2) Bruck, Ben 12
3) Clayton, Conner 10              4) Foss, Joey 11
– Carroll                                                  FS
1) O’Brien, Nate 10                2) Lambertz, Josh 12
3) Rissleman, Isaac 10             4) Beyerink, Anthony 10

4×400 Meter Relay Prelims 3A

5th Glenwood                                            3:25.65q
1) Fuller, James 09                2) Abrams, Mark 12
3) Smith, Spencer 10               4) Jones, Derek 11
23rd Harlan                                              3:37.21
1) Evers, Matt 11                  2) Clayton, Conner 10
3) Bruck, Isaac 12                 4) Schwarte, John 12
Discus 2A

11th Stepanek, Cody            12 Panorama, P             147-08     45.00m
FOUL  147-07  147-08

————————————————————————————

400 Meter Hurdles Finals 1A

3rd Keuck, Quentin            12 Treynor                  55.17    6
4th Anderson, Cole            11 EHK-Exira                55.36    5
6th McKee, Trevor             11 CAM, Anita               55.91    3
20th Herrick, Kevin            11 Fremont-Mills          1:00.03

400 Meter Hurdles Finals 4A

21st Wright, Kadin             12 CB, T Jefferson          58.03

4×200 Meter Relay Finals 1A

5th East Mills                                          1:33.48    4
1) Tupper, Travis 10               2) Stephens, Ethan 12
3) Bassich, Pierre 12              4) Pittmon, Nick 11
6th A-H-S-T, A                                          1:33.50    3
1) Jacobsen, Ben 12                2) Robinson, Tyler 11
3) Fink, Austin 10                 4) Bauerkemper, Kyle 10
10th Griswold                                            1:33.97
1) Schoning, Jared 12              2) Clary, Kenneth 10
3) Briles, Taylor 11               4) Jahnke, Chase 12
11th St. Albert, CB                                      1:34.13
1) Vermillion, Matt 12             2) Culjat, Tucker 10
3) Thomas, Connor 12               4) Herr, Cole 11
12th Bedford                                             1:34.24
1) Morris, Cody 12                 2) Brown, Mason 10
3) Moss, Deiontae 09               4) Bonde, Cole 11
13th EHK-Exira                                           1:34.28
1) Johnson, Brett 10               2) Peppers, Nick 10
3) Smith, Spencer 12               4) Anderson, Cole 11

High Jump 1A

2nd Meis, Connor              12 Treynor                6-06.00      1.98m   8
9th Welsch, Alex              11 Nodaway Vall          J6-02.00      1.87m
16th Doty, Zak                 12 Griswold               5-10.00      1.77m
19th Herrick, Kevin            11 Fremont-Mills         J5-10.00      1.77m

110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 1A

5th  Meis, Connor              12 Treynor                  15.55q -2.3
8th  Bryant, Josh              12 A-H-S-T, A               15.77q -3.9
13th Wilson, Clayton           11 Fremont-Mills            16.00  -1.3
15th Hutson, Paul              11 Logan-Magnolia           16.24  -1.3
18th McKee, Trevor             11 CAM, Anita               16.37  -1.3
21th Duysen, Daniel            12 East Mills               17.01  -3.9

110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 4A

19th Thompson, Jared           10 CB, A Lincoln            15.82  -2.7

Distance Medley 1A

5th St. Albert, CB                                      3:42.24    4
1) Herr, Cole 11                   2) Thomas, Connor 12
3) Culjat, Tucker 10               4) Sindelar, Josh 11
21st Griswold                                            3:50.99
1) Schoning, Jared 12              2) Clary, Kenneth 10
3) Jahnke, Chase 12                4) Potter, Tanner 11
4×100 Meter Relay Prelims 1A

6th Logan-Magnolia                                        44.53q
1) Riesland, Jake 10               2) McDonald, Caden 11
3) Hutson, Paul 11                 4) Fender, Nate 12
12th Stanton                                               45.04
1) Hamilton, Allen 11              2) Walter, Tyler 12
3) Marshall, Jeff 11               4) Focht, Greg 12
17th A-H-S-T, A                                            45.43
1) Jacobsen, Ben 12                2) Robinson, Tyler 11
3) Fink, Austin 10                 4) Bryant, Josh 12
19th Bedford                                               45.59
1) Morris, Cody 12                 2) Brown, Mason 10
3) Moss, Deiontae 09               4) Bonde, Cole 11
21st EHK-Exira                                             45.71
1) Johnson, Brett 10               2) Peppers, Nick 10
3) Smith, Spencer 12               4) Anderson, Cole 11

Shot Put 4A

– Barents, Jacob  10 Lewis Central FOUL

Discus 1A

3rd Price, Bill               12 A-H-S-T, A              162-01     49.40m   6
FOUL  150-10  161-11  FOUL  139-05  162-01
5th Scarborough, AJ           12 Fremont-Mills           158-05     48.28m   4
147-01  FOUL  158-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
6th Franks, Dallas            12 Fremont-Mills           155-09     47.47m   3
FOUL  153-06  154-05  153-04  155-09  FOUL
8th McAllister, Cole          12 Boyer Valley            150-03     45.79m   1
150-03  149-08  149-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
9th Kelsey, Doug              12 St. Albert, CB          148-04     45.21m
148-04  131-05  147-06
13th Naughton, Marco           12 St. Albert, CB          142-01     43.30m
140-08  FOUL  142-01
22nd Geer, Trenton             12 Treynor                 117-09     35.89m
117-09  101-02  FOUL

4×400 Meter Relay Prelims 1A

5th St. Albert, CB                                      3:31.38q
1) Vermillion, Matt 12             2) Herr, Cole 11
3) Finn, Issac 11                  4) Culjat, Tucker 10
6th Treynor                                             3:32.16q
1) Livengood, Dane 10              2) Ticer, Kyle 12
3) Meis, Connor 12                 4) Keuck, Quentin 12