2012 State Track Championship Saturday Girls Results Final

Sports

May 19th, 2012 by Chris Parks

2012 State Track Meet Championship Saturday Girls

Sprint Medley 1A
9th EHK-Exira                                           1:54.71                
 1) Wilkenfeld, Payton 12           2) Parker, Sydney 10                   
 3) Kautz, Jessica 11               4) Neville, Jennifer 09 
12th Griswold                                            1:54.82                
 1) Kirchhoff, Kayla 09             2) Brunk, Marquel 10                   
 3) Freund, Justine 10              4) Backhaus, Larissa 11                
13th Boyer Valley                                        1:54.93                
 1) Brosamle, Kortney 11            2) Block, Codi 12                      
 3) Hull, Nisha 12                  4) Kroll, Melissa 12  
17th A-H-S-T, A                                          1:55.50                
 1) Kardell, Courtney 12            2) Baggett, Taylor 12                  
 3) Schueman, Johnni 12             4) Bird, Shayla 09  
19th Villisca                                            1:55.59                
 1) Berggren, Lilly 12              2) Fisher, BreeAnn 11                  
 3) Schaaf, Sheri 12                4) Haer, Morganne 11   
22nd Lenox                                               1:56.15                
 1) Barker, Katie 12                2) Beck, Blythe 11                     
 3) Aravelo, Aurora 09              4) Dukes, Katie 09   
24th St. Albert, CB                                      1:57.82                
 1) Wettengel, Alli 09              2) Faurot, Mary 12                     
 3) Munger, Matti 09                4) Ferguson, Kylie 10

Sprint Medley 2A

13th IKM-Manning                                         1:54.66  
 1) Opperman, Carolyn 11            2) Holdsworth, Kiley 12                
 3) Sextro, Katie 11                4) Schlichte, Sarah 11  
15th Panorama, Panora                                        1:54.76                
 1) Woodvine, Morgan 12             2) Kirtley, Chelsea 11                 
 3) Beckman, Sidney 11              4) Johnk, Karlee 10     
18th Tri-Center, Neola                                       1:55.71                
 1) Hansen, Haillee 09              2) Lehan, Kirsten 09                   
 3) Paulson, Nikki 10               4) Witt, Kari 10

Sprint Medley 3A

8th Harlan                                              1:51.56    1        
 1) Jacobsen, Shelbie 12            2) Craig, Kassidy 09                
 3) Evers, Mikayla 09               4) Feldman, Jess 11   
15th Creston                                             1:54.29             
 1) Downing, Chelcee 10             2) Frank, Zaidy 10                  
 3) Maitlen, Brianna 11             4) Briley, Katlin 12
19th Atlantic                                            1:54.65             
 1) Johnk, Kristin 10               2) Holmes, Mackenzie 11             
 3) Barry, Taylor 12                4) Nielsen, Melanie 12

Sprint Medley 4A

18th CB, A Lincoln                                       1:53.03                
 1) Nee, Jessica 12                 2) Wohlers, Paige 09                   
 3) Holman, Peyton 11               4) Christensen, Hannah 12

800 Meter Run 1A

1st Topham, Rebekah           09 Griswold               2:14.79   10           
4th Courtney, Leah            12 Guthrie Center         2:21.29    5           
5th Hall, Shelby              12 Woodbine               2:21.75    4
7th Shepherd, Tiffany         11 Corning                2:25.39    2
11th Hoflen, Grace             09 EHK-Exira              2:28.82 
21st Johnson, Ruby             09 Audubon                2:32.57   2:32

800 Meter Run 2A
12th Mumm, Michelle            10 Tri-Center, N          2:26.39

800 Meter Run 3A
19th Hudson, Taylor            11 Creston                2:27.09

Shuttle Hurdles 1A
6th Treynor                                             1:09.14    3           
 1) Snyder, Alex 12                 2) Hempel, Laura 09                    
 3) McNeal, Emmaline 11             4) Rath, Chaley 11                     
7th Guthrie Center                                      1:09.18    2           
 1) Wilson, Hayley 12               2) Schreck, Kacie 10                   
 3) Meier, Breanne 12               4) Bailey, Keisha 12      

100 Meter Dash 1A
1st Stroud, Caitlyn           12 Corning                12.75  -3.3  10 
3rd Konkler, Emma             10 Audubon                13.10  -3.3   6
7th Schueman, Johnni          12 A-H-S-T, A             13.28  -3.3   2

100 Meter Dash 2A
5th Hemer, Madison            09 OA-BCIG                13.27  -3.4   4

100 Meter Hurdles 1A
4th Rath, Chaley              11 Treynor                15.57  -2.3   5
7th Vokt, Lacey               12 Audubon                16.29  -2.3   2

200 Meter Dash 1A
1st Stroud, Caitlyn           12 Corning                26.16  -3.6  10

1500 Meter Run 1A
1st Topham, Rebekah           09 Griswold               4:44.03   10
3rd Hall, Shelby              12 Woodbine               5:01.08    6
8th Flippen, Alyx             09 Griswold               5:05.39    1
13th Shepherd, Tiffany         11 Corning                5:11.68
14th Maaske, Megan             09 Woodbine               5:14.00 
17th Frels, Therese            11 Guthrie Center         5:16.51   
23rd Killinger, Kaitlin        11 Treynor                5:31.55

1500 Meter Run 2A
12th Hare, Bailey              09 OA-BCIG                5:05.83

1500 Meter Run 3A
18th Krogman, Ali              12 Atlantic               5:16.69                
19th Wignall, Emily            11 Creston                5:17.01                
20th Mostek, Maria             09 Creston                5:18.01

4x100 Meter Relay 1A
5th Audubon                                               52.45    4           
 1) Johnston, Carly 09              2) Konkler, Emma 10                    
 3) Nelsen, Emily 11                4) Vokt, Lacey 12  

4x100 Meter Relay 3A
6th Glenwood                                              51.10    3           
 1) Ostrander, Reiny 10             2) Caudill, Kecia 10                   
 3) Salerno, Sarah 10               4) Magnussen, Courtney 09

4x400 Meter Relay 2A
8th Tri-Center, N                                       4:11.47    1
     1) Witt, Kari 10                   2) Baatz, Emily 11
     3) Paulson, Nikki 10               4) Mumm, Michelle 10 

4x400 Meter Relay 3A
2nd Harlan                                              4:03.73    8        
 1) Evers, Mikayla 09               2) Jacobsen, Shelbie 12             
 3) Kloewer, Ashley 12              4) Feldman, Jess 11                 
4th Creston                                             4:07.66    5        
 1) Briley, Katlin 12               2) Hudson, Taylor 11                
 3) Maitlen, Brianna 11             4) Bolinger, Audrey 12