2012 State Track 1A and 4A Team Standings After Day 2

Sports

May 18th, 2012 by Chris Parks

1A Girls

    1) Griswold                    30        2) Earlham                    24
    3) West Hancock                18        3) N Linn, TM                 18
    3) Woodward-Grangr             18        6) Treynor                    16
    7) Martndsl-StMarys            15        8.) Bishop Garrigan            14
    9) Hinton                      12       10) Cent Lyon, RR              11
   10) WB-Mallard                  11       10) Clayton Ridge              11
   13) NUH, CF                     10       13) Charter Oak-Ute            10
   13) Saint Ansgar                10       13) Starmont                   10
   13) North Butler                10       18) Moravia                     9
   18) George-Little Rk             9       18) Belle Plaine                9
   18) Manson NW Web                9       22) Sibley-Ocheyedan            8
   22) Danville                     8       22) Clarksville                 8
   25) N Tama, Traer                7       25) Newell-Fonda                7
   27) A-H-S-T, A                   6       27) Woodbine                    6
   29) Villisca                     5       29) Central City                5
   29) Pocahon Area                 5       29) Guthrie Center              5
   33) Madrid                       4       33) Valley Commu                4
   35) Van Meter                    3       35) Fremont-Mills               3
   35) Edgewd-Colesburg             3       35) Maharishi, F                3
   39) West Central, M              2       39) Grundy Center               2
   39) HM-Sanborn                   2       39) CAL, Latimer                2
   43) Lawton-Bronson               1.50    43) St. Mary's, R               1.50
   45) Corning                      1       45) N Mahaska, NS               1
   45) Iowa Valley, M               1       45) B-G-M, Brook                1
   45) Kee, Lansing                 1

4A Girls

    1) Waukee                      46        2) Dowling C, WDM             38.50
    3) IC, City High               31        4) Bettendorf                 25
    4) Valley, WDM                 25        6) Pleasant Valley            24
    7) Cedar Falls                 22        8.) Clinton                    20
    8) DVPT, Central               20       10) Ankeny                     18
   11) IC, West                    16       12) DSM, Roosevelt             14
   13) Urbandale                   12       14) DVPT, North                10
   14) CR Washington               10       16) Ames                        8
   16) CR Jefferson                 8       18) Indianola                   7
   19) DUB Senior                   5       19) CR Kennedy                  5
   19) Prairie, CR                  5       22) Johnston                    4.50
   23) Linn-Mar                     4       24) SC, East                    3
   24) Newton                       3       26) Mason City                  2
   26) Marshalltown                 2       28) WAT West                    1
   28) CB, T Jefferson              1

1A Boys

   1) Manson NW Web               33        2) Lisbon                     23
    3) Madrid                      21        4) Sibley-Ocheyedan           20
    4) St. Albert, CB              20        6) W Lyon, Inwood             19
    7) Treynor                     17        8.) Springville                16
    9) Riverside, O                15       10) Tripoli                    14
   11) Pekin                       13       12) West Hancock               11
   12) Clay Central                11       12) Earlham                    11
   15) Colo-Nesco                  10       16) A-H-S-T, A                  9
   17) N Mahaska, NS                8       17) Tri County, T               8
   19) Lawton-Bronson               7       19) Mount Ayr                   7
   19) NE Hamilton, B               7       19) Fremont-Mills               7
   23) Gehlen Cath, L               6       23) Saint Ansgar                6
   25) Preston                      5       25) Hinton                      5
   25) EHK-Exira                    5       25) Lynnville-Sully             5
   29) WB-Mallard                   4       29) Clayton Ridge               4
   29) River Valley, C              4       29) Van Meter                   4
   29) East Mills                   4       29) NUH, CF                     4
   29) Newman Catholic              4       36) CAM, Anita                  3
   36) Turkey Val, JJ               3       36) Nishnabotna                 3
   39) AGWSR                        2       39) Ventura                     2
   39) Pocahon Area                 2       39) North Butler                2
   43) CAL, Latimer                 1       43) Don Bosco, G                1
   43) Keota                        1       43) Boyer Valley                1
   43) East Greene, GJ              1       43) HLV, Victor                 1

4A Boys

    1) IC, West                    37        2) CR Washington              25
    3) Dowling C, WDM              22        4) Waukee                     21
    4) Bettendorf                  21        6) Valley, WDM                18
    6) Xavier, CR                  18        8.) Pleasant Valley            17.50
    9) IC, City High               16.50    10) Prairie, CR                15
   11) Newton                      14       11) Ames                       14
   13) Cedar Falls                 13.50    14) DSM Lincoln                12
   14) Linn-Mar                    12       16) Burlington                 10
   16) DVPT, North                 10       16) SE Polk                    10
   19) DVPT, Central                9       20) SC, West                    8
   20) Indianola                    8       22) Johnston                    7
   23) DSM, East                    6       23) Mason City                  6
   25) DUB Hempstead                5.50    26) DUB Senior                  5
   26) Urbandale                    5       26) CR Kennedy                  5
   29) Marshalltown                 4       29) DSM, Roosevelt              4
   31) Ottumwa                      3       31) WAT West                    3
   33) North Scott                  2       33) DVPT, West                  2
   35) Fort Dodge                   1