2011-2012 Western Iowa Conference Winter All-Conference Teams

Sports

March 1st, 2012 by Jim Field

WIC All-Conference Girls Basketball Team

1st Team:

  • Lacy Vokt (Audubon)
  • Courtney Cunard (Missouri Valley)
  • Carlee McKee (Missouri Valley)
  • Amy Lintner (Underwood)
  • Tracy Purdy (Treynor)
  • Courtney Kardell (AHST)

2nd Team:

  • Kaylee Grote (Tri-Center)
  • Emily Baatz (Tri-Center)
  • Jordyn Sindt (Griswold)
  • Chaley Rath (Treynor)
  • Molly Cunard (Missouri Valley)
  • Anna Hildebrand (Riverside)
  • Emily Nelsen (Audubon)

Honorable Mention:

  • Marissa Haubrich (Audubon)
  • Hailey Hellstrom (Missouri Valley)
  • Alex Snyder (Treynor)
  • Emily Vandivort (Underwood)
  • Brooke Hansen (Griswold)
  • Shelby Sullivan (Tri-Center)
  • Casey Peters (AHST)
  • Kyra Obermeier (Audubon)
  • Sheyenne Smith (Riverside)

WIC All-Conference Boys Basketball Team

1st Team:

  • Ricky Williams (Riverside)
  • Britton Barrier (Tri-Center)
  • Chris Zimmerman (Treynor)
  • Conner Meis (Treynor)
  • Devin Bates (Griswold)
  • Sean Blakely (Underwood)

2nd Team:

  • Cole Chapin (Treynor)
  • Jared Schoning (Griswold)
  • Austin Konsor (Underwood)
  • Deven Moore (Riverside)
  • Steven Humphrey (Missouri Valley)
  • Brady Ryan (Riverside)

Honorable Mention:

  • Bill Price (AHST)
  • Ean Patrick (Riverside)
  • Todd Schmidt (AHST)
  • John Gunderson (Riverside)
  • Cody Cunard (Missouri Valley)
  • Ryan Spiegel (Underwood)
  • Collin Fast (Griswold)
  • Kyle Ticer (Treynor)
  • Tyler Robinson (AHST)
  • Kody Stowell (Riverside)
  • Cameron Eckmann (Tri-Center)
  • Michael Bylund (Audubon)

WIC Winter All-Academic

Girls Basketball:

  • Katlyn Kay (AHST)
  • Cassandra Krummel (AHST)
  • Lauren Baylor (AHST)
  • Courtney Kardell (AHST)
  • Katelin Schroder (AHST)
  • Cora Shumate (AHST)
  • Dana Johnson (Audubon)
  • Courtney Cunard (Missouri Valley)
  • Janelle Smithson (Missouri Valley)
  • Carlee McKee (Missouri Valley)
  • Ashley Nelson (Missouri Valley)
  • Anna Hildebrand (Riverside)
  • Shayley Smith (Riverside)
  • Bianca Lopez (Riverside)
  • Elisabeth Seifert (Riverside)
  • Amy Lintner (Underwood)

Boys Basketball:

  • Todd Schmidt (AHST)
  • Drew Keller (Audubon)
  • Fabian Peilicke (Audubon)
  • Amos Weiland (Audubon)
  • Deven Moore (Riverside)
  • Chris Zimmerman (Treynor)
  • Ryan Messerschmidt (Tri-Center)
  • Nathan Miller (Tri-Center)
  • Collin Kunzman (Tri-Center)
  • Ben Sibert (Tri-Center)
  • Sean Blakely (Underwood)

Wrestling:

  • Cole Burns (Audubon)
  • John Jensen (Audubon)
  • Riley Jensen (Audubon)
  • Blair Kerkhoff (Audubon)
  • Cameron Mennenoh (Audubon)
  • Nate Stephens (Audubon)
  • Nick Carolus (Treynor)
  • Blake Gunderson (Underwood)