State Wrestling Team Scores – Final

Sports

February 18th, 2012 by Jim Field

Class 3-A

1. Bettendorf 170.0
2. Southeast Polk 156.5
3. Iowa City, West 126.5
4. Linn Mar, Marion 126.0
5. Prairie, Cedar Rapids 86.5
6. Valley, West Des Moines 84.0
7. Mason City 70.0
8. Pleasant Valley 70.0
9. Waverly-Shell Rock 70.0
10. Lewis Central 64.0
11. Urbandale 59.5
12. Ankeny 58.5
13. Indianola 44.0
14. Spencer 43.0
15. Burlington 39.0
16. Johnston 33.5
17. Des Moines, Roosevelt 28.0
18. Fort Madison 26.5
19. Cedar Falls 22.0
20. Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 21.0
21. North Scott, Eldridge 19.5
22. Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 18.0
23. Clinton 17.0
24. Sioux City, East 17.0
25. Fort Dodge 16.0
26. Keokuk 15.0
27. Oskaloosa 15.0
28. Epworth, Western Dubuque 13.0
29. Dubuque, Hempstead 12.5
30. Cedar Rapids, Washington 9.0
31. Davenport West 9.0
32. Sioux City, North 9.0
33. Iowa City, City High 8.0
34. Knoxville 8.0
35. Des Moines, North-Hoover 7.0
36. Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 6.0
37. Decorah 6.0
38. Muscatine 6.0
39. Dubuque, Senior 5.0
40. Davenport Central 4.0
41. Mount Pleasant 4.0
42. Ames 3.0
43. Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 3.0
44. Marshalltown 2.0
45. Xavier, Cedar Rapids 2.0
46. Boone 1.0
47. Davenport North 1.0
48. Des Moines, East 1.0
49. Carroll 0.0
50. Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 0.0
51. Denison-Schleswig 0.0
52. Glenwood 0.0
53. Norwalk 0.0
54. Sioux City, West 0.0
55. Storm Lake 0.0
56. Waukee 0.0

Class 2-A

1. Denver-Tripoli 126.0
2. Assumption, Davenport 119.5
3. West Delaware, Manchester 119.0
4. Creston/Orient-Macksburg 90.5
5. New Hampton 77.5
6. Union – LaPorte City 64.5
7. Mediapolis 60.0
8. Solon 59.0
9. Perry 55.0
10. Spirit Lake Park 53.0
11. Charles City 44.5
12. Williamsburg 44.5
13. Osage 40.5
14. Sheldon South O`Brien 39.5
15. Sergeant Bluff-Luton 30.5
16. Red Oak 29.0
17. Webster City 28.0
18. Independence 27.0
19. South Tama County, Tama 27.0
20. Dallas Center-Grimes 26.0
21. Winterset 25.5
22. Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 24.0
23. Clear Lake 24.0
24. Albia 23.0
25. Louisa Muscatine, Letts 23.0
26. South Central Calhoun 22.0
27. PCM, Monroe 20.0
28. Atlantic 19.0
29. Estherville-Lincoln Central 18.0
30. New London 18.0
31. East Marshall/GMG 15.0
32. Laurens-Marathon 15.0
33. West Liberty 15.0
34. Central Clinton, DeWitt 14.0
35. Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 14.0
36. Mount Vernon 14.0
37. ADM, Adel 13.0
38. Missouri Valley 13.0
39. North Polk, Alleman 13.0
40. Monticello 12.0
41. OA-BCIG 12.0
42. Wahlert, Dubuque 12.0
43. Wilton 12.0
44. Bondurant-Farrar 11.0
45. Anamosa 10.0
46. Ballard 9.0
47. Clear Creek-Amana 9.0
48. MFL-Central 9.0
49. Boyden Hull/Rock Valley 8.0
50. Centerville 8.0
51. Carlisle 7.0
52. Grinnell 7.0
53. JSPCEG 7.0
54. Fairfield 5.0
55. Riceville/Saint Ansgar 5.0
56. Saydel 5.0
57. Cherokee, Washington 3.0
58. Clarinda 3.0
59. Gilbert 3.0
60. Hampton-Dumont 3.0
61. MOC-Floyd Valley 3.0
62. Northeast, Goose Lake 3.0
63. Washington 3.0
64. Davis County, Bloomfield 2.0
65. Harlan 2.0
66. Van Meter 2.0
67. Woodward-Granger 2.0
68. Algona/NSK 1.0
69. Beckman, Dyersville 0.0
70. Bedford/Lenox 0.0
71. Central Decatur, Leon 0.0
72. Chariton 0.0
73. Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 0.0
74. Crestwood, Cresco 0.0
75. East Sac County 0.0
76. Nevada 0.0

Class 1-A

1. Don Bosco, Gilbertville 95.5
2. Nashua-Plainfield 90.0
3. Alburnett 79.0
4. North-Linn, Troy Mills 72.5
5. West Branch 66.0
6. Lisbon 61.0
7. Martensdale-St Marys 61.0
8. Underwood 58.5
9. Eddyville-Blakesburg 52.0
10. South Winneshiek, Calmar 49.0
11. Clarion-Goldfield 48.0
12. Emmetsburg 46.0
13. West Hancock, Britt 43.0
14. Woodbury-Central, Moville 42.5
15. Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 40.0
16. Manson Northwest Webster 38.0
17. St. Albert, Council Bluffs 36.0
18. Aplington-Parkersburg 34.0
19. Okoboji, Milford 31.0
20. Highland, Riverside 30.0
21. Clarksville 29.0
22. Akron-Westfield 26.5
23. Tri-Center, Neola 26.0
24. Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 24.0
25. Tri-County-Montezuma 24.0
26. Sigourney-Keota 20.0
27. Valley Community, Elgin 20.0
28. Central Springs 19.0
29. Ogden 19.0
30. Logan-Magnolia 18.0
31. Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 18.0
32. Sumner-Fredericksburg 18.0
33. English Valleys, North English 17.0
34. Graettinger-Terril 17.0
35. Audubon 16.0
36. Midland, Wyoming 16.0
37. Corning 15.0
38. St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 15.0
39. B-G-M, Brooklyn 14.0
40. Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 13.0
41. Iowa Valley, Marengo 13.0
42. Ridge View 13.0
43. Hudson 12.0
44. Jesup 11.0
45. Riverside, Oakland 11.0
46. East Buchanan, Winthrop 10.0
47. Guthrie Center 10.0
48. Newman Catholic, Mason City 10.0
49. Woodbine 10.0
50. Westwood, Sloan 9.0
51. South Hamilton, Jewell 8.0
52. North Cedar, Standwood 7.0
53. EHK-Exira 6.5
54. Belle Plaine 6.0
55. Edgewood-Colesburg 6.0
56. West Marshall, State Center 6.0
57. Durant 5.0
58. Lake Mills 5.0
59. Pekin 5.0
60. Rockford 5.0
61. Western Christian, Hull 5.0
62. Regina, Iowa City 4.0
63. Cardinal, Eldon 3.0
64. Pocachontas Area/Pomeroy-Palmer 3.0
65. Van Buren, Keosauqua 3.0
66. West Sioux, Hawarden 3.0
67. East Mills 2.0
68. Lynnville-Sully 2.0
69. Mount Ayr 2.0
70. Pleasantville 2.0
71. West Central Valley, Stewart 2.0
72. Dike-New Hartford 1.0
73. Tipton 1.0
74. Colfax-Mingo 0.0
75. Coon Rapids-Bayard 0.0
76. Interstate 35, Truro 0.0
77. Lawton-Bronson 0.0
78. Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 0.0
79. Nodaway Valley 0.0
80. North Butler, Greene 0.0
81. Panorama 0.0
82. Sibley-Ocheyedan 0.0
83. Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 0.0
84. Treynor 0.0
85. Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 0.0
86. West Monona, Onawa 0.0