Monday 1-A Sectional Wrestling Results

Sports

February 6th, 2012 by Jim Field

@ Guthrie Center:

106 Champion Brad Kerkoff Audubon FR 35 8 Team Scores
106 Runnerup Kolby Munson Ogden SO 33 11
113 Champion Kyle Kiner Ogden SO 18 1 1.  Audubon (8/0) 216.5
113 Runnerup Christian Hilgenber CR-Bayard SO 31 15 2.  Guthrie Center (1/3) 156.5
120 Champion Shawn Heaning Ogden SO 37 4 3.  Ogden (2/1) 149
120 Runnerup Brett Carstens CR-Bayard SO 32 16 4.  Panorama (1/3) 146.5
126 Champion Blair Kerkoff Audubon SR 34 3 5.  Coon Rapids-Bayard (1/4) 136.5
126 Runnerup Hunter Grunsted Panorama JR 34 13 6.  Nodaway Valley (1/2) 134
132 Champion Cameron Menneno Audubon SR 43 6 7.  West Central Valley (0/1) 47
132 Runnerup Jacoby Winters CR-Bayard SR 38 7
138 Champion Riley Jensen Audubon SR 43 7
138 Runnerup Ryan Joint WCV JR 40 4
145 Champion Keenan Bock CR-Bayard JR 35 5
145 Runnerup Tyler Hennigar Nodaway Valley SR 32 15
152 Champion Kolton Jensen Audubon JR 39 9
152 Runnerup Kain Queck Nodaway Valley JR 27 14
160 Champion Austin Laabs Guthrie Center FR 37 12
160 Runnerup Tyler Hein Panorama JR 29 12
170 Champion Dakota Christensen Audubon SR 33 10
170 Runnerup Clay Blass CR-Bayard SR 28 18
182 Champion Jesse Svoboda Audubon JR 38 6
182 Runnerup Cale Crowder Guthrie Center FR 30 17
195 Champion John Derry Panorama SR 36 6
195 Runnerup Cody Cain Guthrie Center JR 43 7
220 Champion Cody Ladd Nodaway Valley SR 20 3
220 Runnerup Taylor Hein Panorama JR 24 16
285 Champion Nick Fett Audubon SR 40 4
285 Runnerup Dillon Suhr Guthrie Center JR 44 3

 

@ Oakland:

106 Champion Taylor Curtis Underwood JR 48 3 Team Scores
106 Runnerup Hadley Ogg Griswold FR 30 15
113 Champion Evan Hansen Exira/EHK FR 37 3 1.  Underwood (7/4) 252
113 Runnerup Riley Klein Underwood SO 39 13 2.  Riverside (1/1) 148
120 Champion Andrew Foutch Underwood JR 48 1 3.  Griswold (2/3) 144
120 Runnerup Austin Dollen Griswold SO 25 12 4.  Treynor (1/1) 113.5
126 Champion Zach Vance Griswold JR 33 12 5.  SW Iowa (0/2) 104
126 Runnerup Shawn Klein Underwood SR 26 22 6.  Exira/EHK (2/0) 85
132 Champion Tanner Potter Griswold JR 38 11 7.  East Mills (1/2) 76
132 Runnerup Lane Stortenbecker East Mills SO 36 11 8.  A-H-S-T (0/1) 65
138 Champion Cody Kingery Underwood FR 43 7
138 Runnerup James Hill Southwest Iowa JR 25 25
145 Champion Mike Novotny Underwood SR 34 2
145 Runnerup Dallas Dietz Riverside SR 32 9
152 Champion David Athey Underwood SR 43 7
152 Runnerup Colby Jennings East Mills SO 34 12
160 Champion Drake Fanslau Underwood SR 47 3
160 Runnerup Dane Livengood Treynor SO 10 9
170 Champion Trey Sander Exira/EHK SO 35 5
170 Runnerup Xavier Olivo Griswold JR 28 16
182 Champion MacKenzie Housma Riverside SR 47 6
182 Runnerup Jake Larson AHST JR 29 17
195 Champion Trenton Geer Treynor SR 33 1
195 Runnerup Blake Gunderson Underwood SR 31 13
220 Champion Evan Schnack Underwood SR 28 7
220 Runnerup Mark Hall Southwest Iowa JR 37 9
285 Champion David Howell East Mills SO 43 4
285 Runnerup Dakota Holcomb Underwood SR 37 10

@ Neola:

106 Champion Zach Ulven Westwood 10 37 7 Team Scores
106 Runnerup Christian Polley Tri-Center 9 35 12
113 Champion Ethan Reynek Logan-Magnolia 12 26 3 1. Tri-Center (4/3) 211
113 Runnerup Cole Peckham St. Albert 10 42 4 2. Logan-Magnolia (5/2) 206.5
120 Champion Quinton Doiel Logan-Magnolia 12 35 6 3. St. Albert (2/2) 154
120 Runnerup Austin Mead Westwood 12 28 9 4. Westwood (1/2) 131
126 Champion Logan Moore West Monona 10 20 6 5. Maple Valley (0/1) 127
126 Runnerup Ridge Meeker Logan-Magnolia 10 32 12 6. Woodbine (1/3) 105.5
132 Champion Eric Brosnahan Logan-Magnolia 12 15 9 7. West Monona (1/1) 53
132 Runnerup Derek Bailey Maple Valley 10 32 8
138 Champion Darrian Irlbeck Tri-Center 11 39 6
138 Runnerup Jacob Becker Westwood 10 30 17
145 Champion Trevor Paulson Tri-Center 12 38 0
145 Runnerup Mason Mentink Woodbine 11 40 12
152 Champion Loren Williams Tri-Center 11 45 0
152 Runnerup Josh Matusik Woodbine 11 36 10
160 Champion Gavvon Shafer Woodbine 12 11 2
160 Runnerup Ethan White Tri-Center 11 34 14
170 Champion Jake Lewis St. Albert 11 38 4
170 Runnerup Quin Mann Logan-Magnolia 12 28 16
182 Champion Austin Kline Tri-Center 12 38 7
182 Runnerup Matt Monahan Woodbine 11 33 18
195 Champion Chris Bridgeford Logan-Magnolia 12 41 1
195 Runnerup Sean O’Niell St. Albert 10 24 26
220 Champion Logan Melby Logan-Magnolia 11 38 6
220 Runnerup Will Simmons West Monona 12 28 19
285 Champion Marco Naughton St. Albert 12 31 0
285 Runnerup Jacob Wohlers Tri-Center 11 22 15