Logan-Magonlia Wins Audubon Wheeler Invitational Wrestling Crown

Sports

January 30th, 2012 by Jim Field

Team Standings:

  1. Logan-Magnolia  202
  2. Audubon  170
  3. St. Albert  119
  4. Griswold  108
  5. Missouri Valley  105.5
  6. A-H-S-T  99
  7. Corning  82
  8. Treynor  77
  9. East Mills  60
  10. Exira/EHK  58

Placewinners:

106:

  1. Brad Kerkhoff (Aud)
  2. Hadley Ogg (G)
  3. Brett Greenwood (LM)
  4. Aaron Fauteux (AHST)
  5. Tanner Bouchard (T)
  6. Ryan Wood (C)

113:

  1. Evan Hansen (E/EHK)
  2. Ethen Reynek (LM)
  3. Cole Peckham (SA)
  4. Jake Miller (MV)
  5. Cody Carlton (G)

120:

  1. Quinton Doiel (LM)
  2. Andrew Malloy (Aud)
  3. Nathan Eggerss (AHST)
  4. Austin Dollen (G)
  5. Martin Shudak (SA)

126:

  1. Brett Marcum (MV)
  2. Ridge Meeker (LM)
  3. Zach Vance (G)
  4. Marc Riley (T)
  5. Bobby Starr (EM)
  6. Jeremy Sindelar (SA)

132:

  1. Walker Marshall (MV)
  2. Cameron Mennenoh (Aud)
  3. Grant Whisney (LM)
  4. Tanner Potter (G)
  5. Lane Stortenbecker (EM)
  6. Justin Mam (C)

138:

  1. Riley Jensen (Aud)
  2. Nate Dunning (SA)
  3. Cody Munyon (AHST)
  4. Jake Hoss (MV)
  5. Eric Brosnahan (LM)
  6. Garrett Bazzell (T)

145:

  1. Colby Jennings (EM)
  2. Brock Myers (LM)
  3. Trevor Smith (Aud)
  4. Josh McIlnay (MV)
  5. Kegan McManigal (G)
  6. Tyler Bissell (C)

152:

  1. Kallan Schmelzer (C)
  2. Austin Fink (AHST)
  3. Brady Charbonneau (LM)
  4. Nick Carolus (T)
  5. Dylan King (MV)
  6. Francois Sudan (Aud)

160:

  1. Kolton Jensen (Aud)
  2. Kyle Bauerkemper (AHST)
  3. Dane Livengood (T)
  4. Conor Donegan (SA)
  5. Taber Andersen (E/EHK)
  6. Mason Anstey (G)

170:

  1. Jake Lewis (SA)
  2. Trey Sander (E/EHK)
  3. Xavier Olivo (G)
  4. Quin Mann (LM)
  5. Colton Story (EM)
  6. Dylan Zornes (AHST)

182:

  1. Jesse Svoboda (Aud)
  2. Zach Barton (C)
  3. Jake Larson (AHST)
  4. Austin Lorenz (G)
  5. Andy Kouri (SA)
  6. Jordan Muxfeldt (LM)

195:

  1. Chris Bridgeford (LM)
  2. Trenton Geer (T)
  3. Kodie Haas (E/EHK)
  4. Sean O’Neill (SA)
  5. Jake Jones (C)
  6. Austin Oldenkamp (G)

220:

  1. Logan Melby (LM)
  2. John Wohlers (MV)
  3. Alex Clark (C)
  4. Jake Steinbeck (G)
  5. Jud Magers (EM)
  6. Jon Herron (E/EHK)

285:

  1. Marco Naughton (SA)
  2. Nick Fett (Aud)
  3. David Howell (EM)