Friday High School Basketball Results

Sports

December 17th, 2011 by Ric Hanson

BOYS BASKETBALL

Hawkeye 10:

  • Atlantic 81, Shenandoah 28
  • Clarinda 79, Denison-Schleswig 63
  • Lewis Central 66, Red Oak 44
  • Harlan 49, Creston 34
  • Kuemper Catholic 58, Glenwood 52

Western Iowa:

  • Griswold 73, A-H-S-T 38
  • Riverside 66, Audubon 40
  • Treynor 65, Missouri Valley 27
  • Underwood 52, Tri-Center 44

Rolling Hills:

  • CAM 71, Paton-Churdan 25
  • Exira-EHK 77, Iowa Christian 50
  • East Greene 52, Orient-Macksburg 37

Others:

 

  • Carroll 87, Winterset 48
  • Clarinda Academy 90, South Page 34
  • Coon Rapids-Bayard 44, Earlham 41
  • Corning 77, SE Warren 57
  • Des Moines Christian 70, Guthrie Center 52
  • Boyer Valley 55, Westside Ar-We-Va 42
  • East Mills 69, Heartland Christian 14
  • Nodaway Valley 80, Martensdale-St. Marys 45
  • Lenox 63, Central Decatur 58
  • Logan-Magnolia 47, Charter Oak-Ute 37
  • West Monona 62, Whiting 25
  • Panorama 76, Madrid 47
  • Sioux City Heelan 84, Thomas Jefferson 46
  • Sioux City West 69, Abraham Lincoln 53
  • Fremont-Mills 66, Sidney 53
  • Villisca 59, Nishnabotna 58

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Hawkeye 10:

  • Shenandoah 49, Atlantic 40
  • Lewis Central 58, Red Oak 25
  • Denison-Schleswig 67, Clarinda 39
  • Harlan 45, Creston 37
  • Glenwood 85, Kuemper Catholic 70

Western Iowa:

  • Griswold 41, A-H-S-T 37
  • Missouri Valley 58, Treynor 35
  • Tri-Center 48, Underwood 44

Rolling HIlls:

  • Adair-Casey 69, Glidden-Ralston 40
  • CAM 59, Paton-Churdan 35
  • Ankeny Christian Academy 44, Walnut 33
  • Exira-EHK 48, Iowa Christian 38

Others:

  • Bedford 65, Pleasantville 33
  • Carroll 57, Winterset 51
  • Charter Oak-Ute 54, Logan-Magnolia 22
  • Coon Rapids-Bayard 57, Earlham 22
  • Corning 69, SE Warren 41
  • Des Moines Christian 49, Guthrie Center 28
  • West Harrison 62, Woodbine 42
  • Panorama 78, Madrid 21
  • Sidney 30, Fremont-Mills 29
  • Sioux City Heelan 79, Thomas Jefferson 15
  • Sioux City West 57, Abraham Lincoln 53
  • Stanton 68, Essex 28
  • Villisca 38, Nishnabotna 33
  • Ar-We-Va 65, Boyer Valley 31
  • Whiting 50, West Monona 47
  • Nodaway Valley 51, Martensdale-St Marys 47