State Cross Country Meet Today 10/29/2011

Sports

October 29th, 2011 by Chris Parks

The 2011 State Cross Country Meet is scheduled for Today (Saturday 10/29) in Fort Dodge at the Lakeside Municipal Golf Course.


2011 STATE CROSS COUNTRY SCHEDULE
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 29, 2011
LAKESIDE MUNICIPAL GOLF COURSE – FORT DODGE, IOWA
11:00 a.m. Girls’ 4A
11:25 a.m. Boys’ 4A Wheelchair
11:30 a.m. Boys’ 4A
12:00 p.m. Girls’ 3A
12:20 p.m. Awards Ceremony 4A
12:30 p.m. Boys’ 3A
1:00 p.m. Girls’ 2A
1:20 p.m. Awards Ceremony 3A
1:25 p.m. Boys’ 2A Wheelchair
1:30 p.m. Boys’ 2A
2:00 p.m. Girls’ 1A
2:20 p.m. Awards Ceremony 2A
2:30 p.m. Boys’ 1A
3:00 p.m. Awards Ceremony 1A

 

Here are the local qualifiers that will be competing today:

BOYS

CLASS 1A
Spencer Roccholz, JR, Adair Casey
Emmitt Wheatley, FR, Adair Casey
Brian Steele, SR, Boyer Valley
Austin Blass, SO, Guthrie Center
Jordan Christensen, JR, Guthrie Center
Adam Courtney, JR, Guthrie Center
Caleb Courtney, JR, Guthrie Center
Eddy Halbur, JR, Guthrie Center
Christian Morales, SO, Guthrie Center
Ethan Tromp, FR, Guthrie Center
Cade Cleaveland, SR, Riverside
Dallas Dietz, SR, Riverside
John Gunderson, SR, Riverside
Ean Johnson, SR, Riverside
Ean Patrick, JR, Riverside
Carl Rowe, SR, Riverside
Brady Ryun, SO, Riverside
T.J. Bower, SO, Nodaway Valley
 
CLASS 2A
Alex Jorgensen, SO, Red Oak
Eliot Clough, FR, OA-BCIG
Nick Endrulat, SO, OA-BCIG
Colin Freese, SR, OA-BCIG
Sam Miller, SR, OA-BCIG
Lane Prather, SO, OA-BCIG
Jake Roeder, JR, OA-BCIG
Kaleb Young, JR, OA-BCIG
Ted Hanson, SR, Maple Valley
 
CLASS 3A
Mark Abrams, SR, Glenwood
David Barrett, FR, Glenwood
James Fuller, FR, Glenwood
Pascal Oosterik, SR, Glenwood
Jeff Reeve, JR, Glenwood
Jakob Rhodes, SR, Glenwood
Brady Wheeler, SO, Glenwood
Sean Skillern, JR, ShenandoahEssex                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Trevor Turner, SR, Winterset
 
GIRLS
  
CLASS 1A
Megan Deist, SO, Audubon                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             Kristen Carmichael, SR, Corning
Taylor Gaule, SO, Corning
Darien Keefe, FR, Corning
Tiffany Shepherd, JR, Corning
Madison Shuey, JR, Corning
Stephanie Shuler, SO, Corning
Melissa Winkler, JR, Corning
Larissa Backhaus, JR, Griswold
Alyx Flippin, FR, Griswold
Bridget Maurer, FR, Griswold
Bailey Powers, JR, Griswold
Jordyn Sindt, JR, Griswold
Rebekah Topham, FR, Griswold
Allison Young, JR, Griswold
Leah Courtney, SR, Guthrie Center                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Therese Frels, JR, Guthrie Center                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Ashtyn Alfers, SR, Tri-Center
Hailey Dollen, SO, Tri-Center
Abby George, FR, Tri-Center
Kaylee Grote, SO, Tri-Center
Michelle Mumm, SO, Tri-Center
Nikki Paulson, SO, Tri-Center
Kaitlyn Vorthmann, SR, Tri-Center
Shelby Hall, SR, Woodbine
 
CLASS 2A
Mia Feldman, JR, Missouri Valley
Maggie Hawley, SR, Missouri Valley
Raelea Jones, SR, Missouri Valley
Carlee Osborn, FR, Missouri Valley
Paige Pauley, JR, Missouri Valley
Brezzy Weaver, JR, Missouri Valley
Lauren Beckman, SO, OA-BCIG
Hana Berry, SO, OA-BCIG
Olivia Freese, FR, OA-BCIG
Bailey Hare, FR, OA-BCIG
Skye Schmidt, JR, OA-BCIG
Rachel Warnke, SR, OA-BCIG
Arielle Wolterman, SO, OA-BCIG
 
CLASS 3A
Ali Krogman, SR, Atlantic
Maria Mostek, FR, Creston
Dru Beach, JR, Harlan
Jessica Feldman, JR, Harlan
Shelbie Jacobsen, JR, Harlan
Marissa Klindt, FR, Harlan
Bailey Kuhl, SO, Harlan
Rachel Pauley, JR, Harlan
Chantel Schmidt, SO, Harlan
Frannie Clark, FR, Shenandoah-Essex
Jasmine Glasgo, JR, Shenandoah-Essex
Megan Hart, SO, Shenandoah-Essex
Mariah Johnson, JR, Shenandoah-Essex
Delaney Kinghorn, FR, Shenandoah-Essex
Alexis Saner, JR, Shenandoah-Essex
Jamie Schubert, SR, Shenandoah-Essex