IATC Cross Country Individual Rankings

Sports

October 4th, 2011 by Jim Field

Monday October 3rd, 2011

4-A BOYS

4-A GIRLS

1 Josh Evans  10 LINN-MAR
2 Ben Anderson  11 VALLEY WDM
3 Robert Hogg 12 CR WASHINGTON
4 Jack Espeset  12 AMES
5 Etienne Nzoyisaba  11 CR WASHINGTON
6 Caleb Drake 11 PLEASANT VALLEY
7 Matt Butler  12 BETTENDORF
8 Cole Decker 12 DOWLING
9 Jacob Aune 12 CR PRAIRIE
10 Mitch Pritts  10  CR PRAIRIE
11 Bailey Wetherell  11 IC WEST
12 Jason Thomas  11 DOWLING WDM
13 Jordan Schulze 11 INDIANOLA
14 Calvin Daack 12  D. HEMPSTEAD
15 Riley Wattier  12 WAUKEE
16 Ben Forney 11 AMES
17 Trevor Oates  12 CR KENNEDY
18 Tyler Krpan 12 INDIANOLA
19 Chase Grabau  11 LINN-MAR
20 Phillip Shaw  12 AMES
21 Brian Wahlig 11 DOWLING
22 Christian Kremer 12 MARSHALLTOWN
23 Daniel Gardarsson  10 IC WEST
24 Anthony Ohl  10  WATERLOO WEST
25 Matthew Adrian 12 CEDAR FALLS
26 Adam Streicher  12 CEDAR FALLS
27 Jeff DeRocher 11 DOWLING
28 Jaime Zarate  11 CEDAR FALLS
29 Emanuel Marcos-Teles 11 CLINTON
30 Issac Jensen 11  IC WEST
1. Karissa Schweizer, So   Dowling
2. Lydia Saggau , Jr     Valley
3. Kate Kaster,   Clinton
4. Emma Huston, Sr   DM Roosevelt
5. Carolyn Newhouse, Sr    Linn-Mar
6. Anna Peer, Jr  Bettendorf
7. Molly Leveille, Jr Iowa City West
8. Alexandra Vaughan, Sr  Dowling
9. Grace Gibbons, Fr  Dowling
10. Grace Vander Weide, Fr  WDM Valley
11. Hannah Thomas, Fr  Dowling
12. McKenzie Carney, So DM Roosevelt
13. Courtney Martin    Ames
14. Molly Bramble, Sr  Waukee
15. Maddie Reynolds,So Pleasant Valley
16. Meg Richardson, Sr City High
17. Ashlynn Yokom, So   IC West
18. Allison Greg, JR    Cedar Falls
19. Megan Nickles, Jr Bettendorf
20. Katie Wampole, Jr  CR Kennedy
21. Ashley Norem, So Waukee
22. Morgan Uridil, So  Linn-Mar
23. Megan Nickles, Bettendorf
24. Emily Brush, Sr    Waukee
25. Erika Lewis, Fr    Waukee
26. Brianna King, Jr   Cedar Falls
27. Brooklynn Kascel, Sr Linn-Mar
28. Alyssa Averhoff, So CR Kennedy
29. Jessica Rodman, Jr CR Kennedy
30. Harper Beasley, Sr City High

 

3-A BOYS

3-A GIRLS

1 Zach Bucheit  12 PELLA
2 Daniel Huff  12 WAVERLY-SR
3 Conner Smock  12 MT VERNON
4 Lukas Mees 12 MARION
5 Isaac Steffensmeier  11 FT MADISON
6 Mark Abrams  12 GLENWOOD
7 Chandler Austin  10 BOONE
8 Evan Jones  11 PELLA
9 Brian Nugent  11 WAHLERT
10 Ryan Bauermeister 10 SPENCER
11 Nathan Carr  12 GRINNELL
12 Sean Skillern  11 SHENANDOAH
13 Patrick Larson  11 DECORAH
14 Wick Cunningham  11 KNOXVILLE
15 Nick Yaeger  12 BOONE
16 Zach May 12 MT. PLEASANT
17 Jeff Reeve  11 GLENWOOD
18 Brandon Nelson  12 S TAMA
19 Parker Beard 12 DECORAH
20 Chance Sauer  NORWALK
21 Trevor Turner  WINTERSET
22 Albert Meier  10 BOONE
23 Zach May 12 MT PLEASANT
24 Brad Nedved  11 GH/V/WH
25 Joel Toppin   GH/V/WH
26 Jacob Day  CHARLES CITY
27 Buddy Franson  12 WAHLERT
28 Danny May 11 WAHLERT
29 Roland Henry  12 SC HELEN
30 Brady Wheeler 10 GLENWOOD
1 Madison Waymire  10 DCG
2 Lauren Benzing  11 SOLON
3 Anna Holdiman  11 WSR
4 Ali Krogman  12 ATLANTIC
5 Dakota Tell  11  EPWORTH W. DUBUQUE
6 Gabi Merrick  11 PELLA
7 Shana Kelly  11 DECORAH
8 Riley Behan  9  ASSUMPTION
9 Lauren Rusch  12 WAHLERT
10 Alex Smith 9 SOLON
11 Brinn Anderson  11 DECORAH
12 Elizabeth Mallon  10 ASSUMPTION
13 Bethany Dykstra  MOC/FV
14 Cierra Guerrero  10 SPENCER
15 Kamille Kronemann  11 GH/V/WH
16 Madison Weekly  11 BENTON
17 Danielle Moore  11 ASSUMPTION
18 Carson Leiting  11 HEELAN
19 Maddie Heiar 9 WAHLERT
20 Olivia Gallo  9 GRINNELL
21 Natasha Bruer  12 WILLIAMSBURG
22 Anna Froeschle  10 ASSUMPTION
23 Sam Liebe  9 DCG
24  Brooke VanHouweling  12 OSKALOOSA
25 Leah Adams  12  SOLON
26 Jessica Feldman  11 HARLAN
27 Teresa Leyton  9  WAHLERT
28 Jessica Lamb 11  FAIRFIELD
29 Tangy Wiseman 10 ALGONA
30 Maddie Hinsley  9 CLEAR CREEK

 

2-A BOYS

2-A GIRLS

1 Will Norris  11 SPIRIT LAKE
2 Keith Byers  12 SPIRIT LAKE
3 Caleb Bakker   12 UNITY CHRISTIAN
4 Ben Friedericks  11 DURANT
5 Mason Powers  12 GILBERT
6 Chris Huling   11 HAMPTON-DUMONT
7 Eli Kaczinski    10 NE GOOSE LAKE
8 Thomas Pollard  9 GILBERT
9 Nathan Reichert  12 UNITY CHRISTIAN
10 Thad Subra  12  N. POLK
11 Tyler Randall   OSAGE
12 Ben Ahlrichs 10 MONTICELLO
13 Michael Melchert 10 MONTICELLO
14 Ted Hanson   12 MAPLE Valley-AO
15 JJ Frawley  11 MONTICELLO
16 Shane Kirchoff    DENVER
17 Josh Lyons   12 S WINN
18 Peter Smith  10 N. POLK
19 Lance Steward  12 EAST MARSHALL
20 Nathan Bradley  10 W MARSHALL
21 Austin Wood  12 TIPTON
22 Adam Sohl    12 GL R/CL
23 Alan Perry  BONDERANT-FARRAR
24 Ben Ostendorf 12 MADRID
25 Joe Hilsabeck  OKOBOJI
26 Dillon Timmerman  MEDIAPOLIS
27 Tim Rose 10 S HARDIN
28 Josh Schriever   10 GL R/CL
29 Liam Hartley   12 REGINA
30 Ethan Datwyler  ALBIA
1 Maria Kauder  11 CASCADE
2 Brittany Frush  12 UNION
3 Kelsey Kirchoff  11 DENVER
4 Sadie Timms  10 GILBERT
5 Mariah Casey 10 NORTHEAST
6 Magan McCusker  12 REGINA
7 Lorena Temple  12 CAMANCHE
8 Cassandra Stuflick  11 DANVILLE/NL
9 Emily Scharn 12 EAST SAC COUNTY
10 Kayla Byl  12 UNITY CHRISTIAN
11 Paige Miller 11  E  MARSHALL
12 Emily Franks  11 NORTHEAST
13 Madison Pottebaum  11 BONDURANT
14 Maranda Hulstein 10  W CHRISTIAN
15 Sofia Chmaruk  11 MID-PRAIRIE
16 Dondi Schmidt  10 SPIRIT LAKE
17 Breezy Weaver  11 MISSOURI VALLEY
18 Dominique Kremer 9 HUDSON
19 Kassidy DeJong  12 UNITY CHRISTIAN
20 Tori Figge  11 GLR/CL
21 Chandra Smith  11 DAVIS COUNTY
22 Sybbie Sears 10 N POLK
23 Sarah Lunn  10 ROLAND-STORY
24 Maria Claussen  11 N. POLK
25 Lauren Lemert 12 Denver
26 Laura Krug  12 UNION
27 Lexi Kolterman  9 HUDSON
28 Gabby Dutchik  10 REGINA
29 Caitlin Bisby  10 WILTON
30 Rebekah Titus  12 ROLAND STORY

 

1-A BOYS

1-A GIRLS

1 Levi Storjohann  12 BCLUW
2 Bennett Moser  12 WAPELLO
3 Adam Dalton   12 NEWMAN
4 Nate Kolacia     12 ST EDMOND
5 T. J. Bower   10 NODAWAY VALLEY
6 Sloan Beninga  12 DIKE-NEW HARTFORD
7 Cade Cleaveland   12 RIVERSIDE
8 Joe Schnier   PRINCE OF PEACE
9 Drew Schiltz   11 HINTON
10 Josh Sindelar  11 ST. ALBERT
11 Kevin Klobassa    NASHUA-PLAINFEILD
12 HIGH Seth Reel   ST EDMOND
13 Tyler Gosnell   12 LONE TREE
14 Jason McVay   11 ALBURNETT
15 Ben Polley   11 WAPELLO
16 Scott Theulen   11 ST. ALBERT
17 Ean Patrick   11 RIVERSIDE
18 Jacob Willey   12 W MONONA
19 Dan Jarvis  12 POCAHONTAS
20 Jordan Wheeler  12 WAPSIE VALLEY
21 Alex VanGinkel 10 TRINITY CHRISTIAN
22 Micah Bajema   10 W LYON
23 Brian Steele 12  BV BULLDOGS
24 Dan Schroeder  BELLEVUE MARQUETTE
25 Louis Castillo   W LYON
26 Grant VanDer Linden 12 BELMOND-KLEMME
27 Jakob Lantz   PRAIRIE
28 Austin Habel 12  E-C
29 Kyle Jones  12 STARMONT
30 Jason Bergan   11 C ELKADER
1 Rebekah Topham  9 GRISWOLD
2 Leah Seivert   10 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN
3 Celsey Conger  12 PEKIN
4 Tiffany Christensen  10 EAGLE GROOVE
5 Nicole Miller  9 NORTH LINN
6 Arden Betzer  12 SPRINGVILLE CC
7 Audrey Griffin  12 PRINCE OF PEACE
8 Jaclyn Rittgers  11 PRAIRIE VALLEY
9 Brenna Conger  12 PEKIN
10 Sammy Sproul  10 JESUP
11 Erin Reedy  11 BISHOP GARRIGAN
12 Tiffany Shepherd 11 CORNING
13 Ella Feldman  11 LONE TREE
14 Ashtyn Alfers  12 TRI-CENTER
15 Kari Fitzpatrick 9 ED-CO
16 Lindsey Kite  11 JESUP
17 Lauren Sharp  11 DIKE-NEW HARTFORD
18 Kendra Nolan  11 STARMOUNT
19 Amy Dreessen  10 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN
20 Theresa Koos 11 MARQUETTE
21 Kristen Weber  9 EARLAM
22 Erin Quinlin  10  BISHOP GARRIGAN
23 Sarah Lampe  11 MARQUETTE
24 Olivia Reicks  11 TURKEY VALLEY
25 Katie Knoblock  12 HMS
26 Aryka Parsons   WAPELLO
27 Abbey Murphy  10 EARLHAM
28 Emily Campbell 10 N BUTLER
29 Kaitlyn Muhlenbruch   CAL-LATIMER
30 Danielle Marcoux  10 SIOUX CENTRAL