Weekly IATC Cross Country Individual Ratings

Sports

October 11th, 2011 by Jim Field

4A BOYS

4A GIRLS

1 Ben Anderson  11 VALLEY WDM
2 Josh Evans  10 LINN-MAR
3 Jack Espeset  12 AMES
4 Etienne Nzoyisaba  11 CR WASHINGTON
5 Calvin Daack 12  D. HEMPSTEAD
6 Robert Hogg 12 CR WASHINGTON
7 Cole Decker 12 DOWLING
8 Matt Butler  12 BETTENDORF
9 Jacob Aune  12 PRAIRIE CR
10 Caleb Drake 11 PLEASANT VALLEY
11 Jordan Schulze 11 INDIANOLA
12 Adam Streicher  12 CEDAR FALLS
13 Kyle Neuhring 12 WAUKEE
14 Mitch Pritts  10  CR PRAIRIE
15 Matthew Adrian 12 CEDAR FALLS
16 Ben Forney 11 AMES
17 Anthony Ohl  10  WATERLOO WEST
18 Brooke Price  11  IC CITY
19 Chase Grabau  11 LINN-MAR
20 Jason Thomas  11 DOWLING WDM
21 Tyler Krpan 12 INDIANOLA
22 Jaime Zarate  11 CEDAR FALLS
23 Daniel Gardarsson  10 IC WEST
24 Bailey Wetherell  11 IC WEST
25 Issac Jensen 11  IC WEST
26 Johnathon Hutchinson 12 VALLEY WDM
27 Jackson Griffith 12 AMES
28 Riley Wattier  12 WAUKEE
29 Chris Schrek 12  ANKENY
30 Phillip Shaw  12 AMES
1. Karissa Schweizer, So   Dowling
2. Lydia Saggau , Jr     Valley
3. Kate Kaster,   Clinton
4. Emma Huston, Sr   DM Roosevelt
5. Carolyn Newhouse, Sr    Linn-Mar
6. Anna Peer, Jr  Bettendorf
7. Molly Leveille, Jr Iowa City West
8. Alexandra Vaughan, Sr  Dowling
9. Grace Gibbons, Fr  Dowling
10. Grace Vander Weide, Fr  WDM Valley
11. Hannah Thomas, Fr  Dowling
12. McKenzie Carney, So DM Roosevelt
13. Courtney Martin    Ames
14. Molly Bramble, Sr  Waukee
15. Maddie Reynolds,So Pleasant Valley
16. Meg Richardson, Sr City High
17. Ashlynn Yokom, So   IC West
18. Allison Greg, JR    Cedar Falls
19. Megan Nickles, Jr Bettendorf
20. Katie Wampole, Jr  CR Kennedy
21. Ashley Norem, So Urbandale
22. Morgan Uridil, So  Linn-Mar
23. Megan Nickles, Bettendorf
24. Emily Brush, Sr    Waukee
25. Erika Lewis, Fr    Waukee
26. Brianna King, Jr   Cedar Falls
27. Brooklynn Kascel, Sr Linn-Mar
28. Alyssa Averhoff, So CR Kennedy
29. Jessica Rodman, Jr CR Kennedy
30. Harper Beasley, Sr City High

 

3A BOYS

3A GIRLS

1 Daniel Huff  12 WAVERLY-SR
2 Zach Buchheit  12 PELLA
3 Isaac Steffensmeier  11 FT MADISON
4 Mark Abrams  12 GLENWOOD
5 Conner Smock  12 MT VERNON
6 Lukas Mees 12 MARION
7 Chandler Austin  10 BOONE
8 Ryan Bauermeister 10 SPENCER
9 Nathan Carr  12 GRINNELL
10 Sean Skillern  11 SHENANDOAH
11 Evan Jones  11 PELLA
12 Wick Cunningham  11 KNOXVILLE
13 Nick Yaeger  12 BOONE
14 Zach May 12 MT. PLEASANT
15 Albert Meier  10 BOONE
16 Jeff Reeve  11 GLENWOOD
17 Brandon Nelson  12 S TAMA
18 Parker Beard 12 DECORAH
19 Patrick Larson  11 DECORAH
20 Michael Wuestenbutg  BALLARD
21 Albert Meier 10  BOONE
22 Trevor Turner  WINTERSET
23 James Fuller 9 GLENWOOD
24 Micah Rook 12 SERGEANT BLUFFS
25 Zach May 12 MT PLEASANT
26 Brad Nedved  11 GH/V/WH
27 Joel Toppin   GH/V/WH
28 Brian Nugent  11 WAHLERT
29 Jacob Day  CHARLES CITY
30 Alex Rope 12 PELLA
1 Madison Waymire  10 DCG
2 Lauren Benzing  11 SOLON
3 Dakota Tell  11  EPWORTH W. DUBUQUE
4 Ali Krogman  12 ATLANTIC
5 Gabi Merrick  11 PELLA
6 Lauren Rusch  12 WAHLERT
7 Shana Kelly  11 DECORAH
8 Danielle Moore  11 ASSUMPTION
9 Alex Smith 9 SOLON
10 Bethany Dykstra  MOC/FV
11 Cierra Guerrero  10 SPENCER
12 Elizabeth Mallon  10 ASSUMPTION
13 Sam Larson   10  HUMBOLDT
14 Brinn Anderson  11 DECORAH
15 Abby Heiderscheit 11 EPWORTH W. DUBUQUE
16 Riley Behan  9  ASSUMPTION
17 Kamille Kronemann  11 GH/V/WH
18 Maddie Heiar 9 WAHLERT
19 Madison Weekly  11 BENTON
20 Natasha Bruer  12 WILLIAMSBURG
21 Carson Leiting  11 HEELAN
22 Olivia Gallo  9 GRINNELL
23 Jessica Feldman  11 HARLAN
24 Tessa Leytom  12  WAHLERT
25 Maria Mostek 9  CRESTON
26 Brooke VanHouweling  12 OSKALOOSA
27 Leah Adams  12  SOLON
28 Sam Liebe  9 DCG
29 Jessica Lamb 11  FAIRFIELD
30 Hanna Martin  12 PELLA

 

2A BOYS

2A GIRLS

1 Will Norris  11 SPIRIT LAKE
2 Keith Byers  12 SPIRIT LAKE
3 Caleb Bakker   12 UNITY CHRISTIAN
4 Eli Kaczinski    10 NE GOOSE LAKE
5 Ben Friedericks  11 DURANT
6 Mason Powers  12 GILBERT
7 Chris Huling   11 HAMPTON-DUMONT
8 Brennan Bogert   11 REGINA
9 Thomas Pollard  9 GILBERT
10 Nathan Reichert  12 UNITY CHRISTIAN
11 Thad Subra  12  N. POLK
12 Michael Melchert 10 MONTICELLO
13 Ben Ahlrichs 10 MONTICELLO
14 Dustin Werner Kuemper
15 David Crompton  11 REGINA
16 JJ Frawley  11 MONTICELLO
17 Tyler Randall   OSAGE
18 Matt Bowman  NE GOOSE LAKE
19 Josh Schriever   10 GL R/CL
20 Adam Sohl    12 GL R/CL
21 Shane Kirchoff    DENVER
22 Josh Lyons   12 S WINN
23 Logan Reinig MO VALLEY
24 Kyle Kehoe 10 DENVER
25 Peter Smith  10 N. POLK
26 Connor Soenksen NE GOOSE LAKE
27 Lance Steward  12 EAST MARSHALL
28 Nathan Bradley  10 W MARSHALL
29 Dillon Timmerman  MEDIAPOLIS
30 Austin Wood  12 TIPTON
1 Brittany Frush  12 UNION
2 Mariah Casey 10 NORTHEAST
3 Sadie Timms  10 GILBERT
4 Maria Kauder  11 CASCADE
5 Kelsey Kirchoff  11 DENVER
6 Magan McCusker  12 REGINA
7 Cassandra Stuflick  11 DANVILLE/NL
8 Emily Scharn 12 EAST SAC COUNTY
9 Emily Franks  11 NORTHEAST
10 Lorena Temple  12 CAMANCHE
11 Maranda Hulstein 10  W CHRISTIAN
12 Paige Miller 11  E  MARSHALL
13 Kayla Byl  12 UNITY CHRISTIAN
14 Madison Pottebaum  11 BONDURANT
15 Sofia Chmaruk  11 MID-PRAIRIE
16 Breezy Weaver  11 MISSOURI VALLEY
17 Tori Figge  11 GLR/CL
18 Chandra Smith  11 DAVIS COUNTY
19 Sybbie Sears 10 N POLK
20 S. VanRegenmorter 12 UNITY CHRISTIAN
21 Dominique Kremer 9 HUDSON
22 Dondi Schmidt  10 SPIRIT LAKE
23 Sarah Lunn  10 ROLAND-STORY
24 Maria Claussen  11 N. POLK
25 Lexi Kolterman  9 HUDSON
26 Victoria Pothast  11  W. MARSHALL
27 Laura Krug  12 UNION
28 Gabby Dutchik  10 REGINA
29 Chelsea Matlack  12 DENVER
30 Melanie Luttrul   L-M

 

1A BOYS

1A GIRLS

1 Levi Storjohann  12 BCLUW
2 Adam Dalton   12 NEWMAN
3 T. J. Bower   10 NODAWAY VALLEY
4 Bennett Moser  12 WAPELLO
5 Nate Kolacia     12 ST EDMOND
6 Cade Cleaveland   12 RIVERSIDE
7 Sloan Beninga  12 DIKE-NEW HARTFORD
8 Joe Schnier   PRINCE OF PEACE
9 Drew Schiltz   11 HINTON
10 Josh Sindelar  11 ST. ALBERT
11 Kevin Klobassa    NASHUA-PLAINFEILD
12 Jason McVay   11 ALBURNETT
13 Tyler Gosnell   12 LONE TREE
14 Seth Reel       ST EDMOND
15 Ben Polley   11 WAPELLO
16 Ean Patrick   11 RIVERSIDE
17 Scott Theulen   11 ST. ALBERT
18 Jacob Willey   12 W MONONA
19 Alex Van Ginkel  10 TRINITY CHRISTIAN
20 Jordan Wheeler  12 WAPSIE VALLEY
21 Micah Bajema   10 W LYON
22 Dan Jarvis  12 POCAHONTAS
23 Brian Steele 12  BV BULLDOGS
24 Dan Schroeder  BELLEVUE MARQUETTE
25 Jason Bergan   11 C ELKADER
26 Austin Habel 12  E-C
27 G. VanDer Linden  12 BELMOND-KLEMME
28 Louis Castillo   W LYON
29 Jakob Lantz   PRAIRIE
30 Kyle Jones  12 STARMONT
1 Rebekah Topham  9 GRISWOLD
2 Leah Seivert   10 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN
3 Arden Betzer  12 SPRINGVILLE CC
4 Celsey Conger  12 PEKIN
5 Tiffany Christensen  10 EAGLE GROOVE
6 Audrey Griffin  12 PRINCE OF PEACE
7 Sammy Sproul  10 JESUP
8 Jaclyn Rittgers  11 PRAIRIE VALLEY
9 Nicole Miller  9 NORTH LINN
10 Brenna Conger  12 PEKIN
11 Tiffany Shepherd 11 CORNING
12 Ashtyn Alfers  12 TRI-CENTER
13 Ella Feldman  11 LONE TREE
14 Kari Fitzpatrick 9 ED-CO
15 Lindsey Kite  11 JESUP
16 Lauren Sharp  11 DIKE-NEW HARTFORD
17 Olivia Reicks  11 TURKEY VALLEY
18 Katie Knoblock  12 HMS
19 Theresa Koos 11 MARQUETTE
20 Erin Reedy  11 BISHOP GARRIGAN
21 Kendra Nolan  11 STARMOUNT
22 Emily Campbell 10 N BUTLER
23 Abbey Murphy  10 EARLHAM
24 Amy Dreessen  10 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN
25 Sarah Lampe  11 MARQUETTE
26 Aryka Parsons   WAPELLO
27 Steph Harrington   EAGLE GROVE
28 Kaitlyn Muhlenbruch   CAL-LATIMER
29 Danielle Marcoux  10 SIOUX CENTRAL
30 Shelby Hall  12 WOODBINE