Tournament of Champions – Sunday Tee Times

Sports

August 13th, 2011 by Jim Field

Start on #1
8:30 am
Shane Burmeister (Atlantic Golf & CC)
Mason Ross (Indian Hills Golf Course of Wapello)
Dan Conaway (Eagle Grove Golf Course)
Nick Beyer (Diamond Trail Golf Course)

8:40 am
Aaron King (Sac County CC)
Jared Koch (Majestic Hills Golf Course)
John Costello (Jester Park)
Rob Langfelt (Crestwood Hills)

8:50 am
Andrew Martin (Nishna Hills)
Brian Gargano (Humboldt CC)
Nolan Schmidt (Avoca Golf & CC)
Andy Kuhr (Fremont County Golf Course)

9:00 am
Rick Thompson (Fairfield Golf & CC)
John Wilmore (Des Moines Golf & CC)
Lance Halverson (Osceola CC)
Kyle Pieper (5 x 80 Club)

9:10 am
Wade Voith (Twin Lakes Golf Club)
Zach Christianson (Atlantic Golf & CC)
Adam Hart (Legacy Golf Club of Norwalk)
Manuel Smith (Copper Creek Golf Club)

9:20 am
Steve Davie (Dunlap Golf Course)
Chad Speer (Greenfield CC)
Jim Wood (Red Oak CC)
Carl Eckenrod (Mason City CC)

9:30 am
Johnny Schwaller (Coon Rapids Golf Course)
Isaac Rodenberg (Woodward Golf & CC)
Chad Dryden (Crestmoor)
Darby McLaren (Atlantic Golf & CC)

9:40 am
Chris Nelson (Atlantic Golf & CC)
Matt Jennings (Gateway Recreation)
Brett McGriff (Grinnell Golf & CC)
Jeff Gude (Atlantic Golf & CC)

9:50 am
Ron Peterson (Des Moines Golf & CC)
Jim Brown (Urbandale Golf & CC)
Nathan Elseman (Walton Club)
David Akers (Pine Lake CC)

10:00 am
Jeff Morenz (Atlantic Golf & CC)
Blair Hoegh (Otter Creek)
Ken Portsche (Beaver Creek Golf Course)
Chris Myers (Honey Creek Golf Club)

10:10 am
Ryan Clark (Briarwood Club of Ankeny)
Aaron Ahrendsen (Manning-Manilla)
Matt Weresch (Des Moines Golf & CC)
Derek Jacobsen (Atlantic Golf & CC)

10:20 am
George Gartelos (Hunter Ridge Golf Course)
Gene Capps (Indianola CC)
Daryl Armstrong (Crestwood Hills)
Arnie Leistad (Atlantic Golf & CC)

10:30 am
Jason Reynolds (Griswold CC)
Barry Smith (Pine Knolls CC of Knoxville)
Jared Cochran (Terrace Hills Golf Course)
Brad Hartkopf (Atlantic Golf & CC)

Start on #10
8:30 am
Jim Mullenix (Shadow Valley Golf & CC of Woodbine)
Steve Van Ryswick (Gateway Recreation)
Don Bermel (Lagos Acres CC of Keota)

8:40 am
Chuck Bunting (Bedford CC)
Frank Heimbaugh (Quail Run CC)
Don Perrin (Happy Hollow CC)
Frank Gunsolley (Mount Ayr Golf & CC)

8:50 am
Jim Sachs (Gruis Recreation)
Pete Schmidt (Avoca Golf & CC)
Jim Haub (Twin Lakes Golf & CC)
Victor Garza (Gruis Recreation)

9:00 am
Mike Martin (Nishna Hills)
Ken Hoogensen (Willow Creek)
Dean Muhs (Shelby County CC)
Tony Petersen (Greenbriar Golf Course)

9:10 am
Mick Allen (Atlantic Golf & CC)
Del Miller (West Liberty Golf & CC)
Kirk Nelson (Atlantic Golf & CC)
Paul Huddleson (Nishna Hills)

9:20 am
Todd Sewick (River Road Golf Course)
Ben Knapp (Mount Ayr Golf & CC)
Cody Cox (Leon Golf & CC)
Dustin Mathews (Osceola CC)

9:30 am
Jeff Bermel (Lagos Acres CC of Keota)
Ken Harryman (Shelby County CC)
Jeremy Perkins (Oakland Golf Club)
Alex Van Dorpe (Toad Valley Golf Course)

9:40 am
Steve Chapman (Treynor CC)
Jason Branham (Quail Run)
Mitch Engelbarts (Gruis Recreation)
Brad Fabian (Greenbriar)

9:50 am
Matt Haley (Happy Hollow CC)
Jim Grieve (Waveland)
Dustin Burr (Audubon Golf & CC)
Darron Baker (Eagle Grove Golf Course)