Tournament of Champions – Friday Tee Times

Sports

August 12th, 2011 by Jim Field

8:30 am

  • Jason Branham — Quail Run
  • Nolan Schmidt — Avoca Golf & CC
  • Jeff Gude — Atlantic Golf & CC
  • Rob Langfelt — Crestwood Hills

8:40 am

  • Aaron Ahrendsen — Manning-Manilla
  • Nick Beyer — Diamond Trail Golf Course
  • Nathan Elseman — Walton Club
  • Ryan Clark — Briarwood Club of Ankeny

8:50 am

  • Matt Haley — Happy Hollow CC
  • Carl Eckenrod — Mason City CC
  • Kyle Pieper — 5 x 80 Club
  • Brad Fabian — Greenbriar

9:00 am

  • Peter Schmidt — Avoca Golf & CC (Senior)
  • Steve Van Ryswyk — Gateway Recreation (Senior)
  • Kirk Nelson — Atlantic Golf & CC (Senior)
  • Frank Gunsolley — Mount Ayr Golf & CC (Senior)

9:10 am

  • Dustin Barr — Audubon Golf & CC
  • Matt Jennings — Gateway Recreation
  • Jim Brown — Urbandale Golf & CC
  • Chris Nelson — Atlantic Golf & CC

9:20 am

  • Ken Portsche — Beaver Creek Golf Course (Senior)
  • Brad Hartkopf — Atlantic Golf & CC
  • Derek Jacobsen — Atlantic Golf & CC
  • Andrew Martin — Nishna Hills

9:30 am

  • Ron Peterson — Des Moines Golf & CC
  • Zach Christianson — Atlantic Golf & CC
  • Jim Grieve — Waveland
  • Isaac Rodenberg — Woodward Golf & CC

9:40 am

  • Ken Harryman — Shelby County CC
  • Shane Burmeister — Atlantic Golf & CC
  • Jim Wood — Red Oak CC
  • Aaron King — Sac County CC

9:50 am

  • Ken Hoogensen — Willow Creek (Senior)
  • Dean Muhs — Shelby County CC (Senior)
  • Victor Garza — Gruis Recreation (Senior)
  • Arnie Leistad — Atlantic Golf & CC (Senior)

10:00 am

  • Gene Capps — Indianola CC (Senior)
  • Del Miller — West Liberty Golf & CC (Senior)
  • Jim Sachs — Gruis Recreation (Senior)
  • Mick Allen — Atlantic Golf & CC (Senior)

10:30 am

  • John Willmore — Des Moines Golf & CC (Senior)
  • Rick Thompson — Fairfield Golf & CC (Senior)
  • Chuck Bunting — Bedford CC (Senior)
  • Blair Hoegh — Otter Creek (Senior)

10:40 am

  • Darby McLaren — Atlantic Golf & CC
  • Chad Speer — Greenfield CC
  • Darron Baker — Eagle Grove Golf Course
  • Dan Conaway — Eagle Grove Golf Course

10:50 am

  • Jared Cochran — Terrace Hills Golf Course
  • Steve Chapman — Treynor CC
  • David Akers — Pine Lake CC
  • Brian Gargano — Humboldt CC

11:00 am

  • Cody Cox — Leon Golf & CC
  • Mitch Engelbarts — Gruis Recreation
  • Johnny Schwaller — Coon Rapids Golf Course
  • Adam Hart — Legacy Golf Club of Norwalk

11:10 am

  • Mason Ross — Indian Hills Gold Course of Wapello
  • Barry Smith — Pine Knolls CC of Knoxville
  • Todd Sewick — River Road Golf Course
  • Matt Weresch — Des Moines Golf & CC

11:20 am

  • Tony Petersen — Greenbriar Golf Course (Senior)
  • Jeff Morenz — Atlantic Golf & CC (Senior)
  • Paul Huddleson — Nishna Hills (Senior)
  • Don Perrin — Happy Hollow CC (Senior)

11:30 am

  • Dustin Mathews — Osceola CC
  • Lance Halvorsen — Osceola CC
  • Wade Voith — Twin Lakes Golf Club
  • Jared Koch — Majestic Hills Golf Course

11:40 am

  • George Gartelos — Hunter Ridge Golf Course (Senior)
  • Jim Mullenix — Shadow Valley Golf & CC of Woodbine (Senior)
  • Jim Haub — Twin Lakes Golf & CC (Senior)
  • Mike Martin — Nishna Hills (Senior)

11:50 am

  • Frank Heimbaugh — Quail Run CC (Senior)
  • Don Bermel — Lagos Acres CC of Keota (Senior)
  • Jeff Bermel — Lagos Acres CC of Keota
  • John Costello — Jester Park

12:00 pm

  • Jeremy Perkins — Oakland Golf Club
  • Steve Davie — Dunlap Golf Course
  • Jason Reynolds — Griswold CC
  • Chad Dryden — Crestmoor

12:10 pm

  • Manuel Smith — Copper Creek Golf Club
  • Sam Weeks — Ballard Golf & CC
  • Alex Van Dorpe — Toad Valley Golf Course
  • Andy Kuhr — Fremont County Golf Course

12:20 pm

  • Brett McGriff — Grinnell Golf & CC
  • Daryl Armstrong — Crestwood Hills (Senior)
  • Ben Knapp — Mount Ayr Golf & CC
  • Chris Myers — Honey Creek Golf Club