Girls District Golf Results

Sports

May 17th, 2011 by Jim Field

Class 3-A District at Nishna Hills Golf Course

ADM – 366 – Regional Qualifier

Atlantic – 376 – Regional Qualifier

Harlan – 414

Creston – 448

Shenandoah – 473

Dallas Center-Grimes – 510

Glenwood – 547

Red Oak – 602

Individual Qualifiers:

Stacie Goodale, ADM – 87

Lauren Bever, ADM – 87

Taylor Hance Creston – 87

Brooke Fletcher, Atlantic – 90

Megan Ticknor, ADM – 93

 

Class 3-A District  at Carroll Municipal Golf Course

Spirit Lake – 351 – Regional Qualifier

Carroll – 378 – Regional Qualifier

Nevada – 386

Algona – 391

Humboldt – 413

Perry – 438

Webster City – 445

Jefferson-Scranton/Paton-Churdan – 502

Individual Qualifiers:

Maureen Owens, Spirit Lake – 81

Katelyn Prignitz, Nevada – 84

Sara Pettitt, Carroll – 84

Shelby Townsend, Perry – 86

Emily Ayres, Spirit Lake – 86

 

Class 2-A District at Quail Run Golf Course

Clarinda – 348 – Regional Qualifier

Logan-Magnolia – 382 – Regional Qualifier

IKM-Manning – 383

Missouri Valley – 386

Audubon – 406

Underwood – 420

Nodaway Valley – 445

Tri-Center – 517

Individual Qualifiers:

Jennifer Geer, Clarinda – 75

Macey Cohrs, Logan-Magnolia – 80

Lindsay Hight, Nodaway Valley – 85

Sarah Steinauer, Clarinda – 85

Meagan Gochenour, Missouri Valley – 87

 

Class 1-A District at Griswold Golf and Country Club

Van Meter – 432 – Regional Qualifier

Mt. Ayr – 447 – Regional Qualifier

Lamoni – 455

Guthrie Center – 479

Griswold – 488

Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton – 496

Earlham – 509

CAM – 515

Corning – 516

Lenox – did not participate in team competition

Individual Qualifiers:

Molly Budach, Mt. Ayr – 87

Sam Quelland, Van Meter – 95

Sidnee Smith, Lamoni – 100

Keeley Brunner, Lamoni – 103

Cassie Forsyth, Griswold – 103

 

Class 1-A District at Treynor Recreation Area Golf Course

Treynor – 401 – Regional Qualifier

Bedford – 443 – Regional Qualifier

Sidney/Hamburg – 579

Villisca – 586

East Mills – 615

Council Bluffs St. Albert – did not participate in team competition

Riverside – did not participate in team competition

Individual Qualifiers:

Taylor Hill, Treynor – 79

Morgan Jacobsen, Treynor – 91

Anna Hildebrand, Riverside – 93

Danielle Rowe, Bedford – 102

Gracie Myers, Treynor – 102